Photo by William Keller

Search Hotels Near Cathedral of Taormina, Taormina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cathedral of Taormina hotels

1. Neró Rooms
Neró RoomsTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Cathedral of Taormina
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is ฿2,703
฿3,200 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.2 km from Cathedral of Taormina
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (258 reviews)
The price is ฿5,221
฿5,970 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Casa Giafari
Casa Giafari0.6 km from Cathedral of Taormina
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ฿6,354
฿7,215 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.3 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (218 reviews)
The price is ฿4,236
฿4,962 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.2 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (156 reviews)
The price is ฿5,483
฿6,257 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.1 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is ฿3,845
฿4,456 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is ฿11,632
฿13,172 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Naxos Marina Bay
Naxos Marina Bay2.3 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (32 reviews)
The price is ฿3,707
฿4,229 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is ฿7,762
฿8,764 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA1 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (403 reviews)
The price is ฿12,956
฿14,553 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

12. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is ฿5,672
฿6,541 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is ฿30,084
฿33,468 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina1.1 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is ฿6,778
฿7,643 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (302 reviews)
The price is ฿5,901
฿6,793 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

16. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is ฿4,608
฿5,257 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Taormina Town - Guesthouse Sicily
Taormina Town - Guesthouse SicilyTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is ฿3,474
฿4,010 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Nautilus Hotel
Nautilus Hotel2.1 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is ฿3,296
฿3,890 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites1.1 km from Cathedral of Taormina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (100 reviews)
The price is ฿5,161
฿5,904 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families near Cathedral of Taormina
The price is ฿3,584
฿4,169 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Top Cathedral of Taormina Hotel Reviews

NH Collection Taormina
10/10 Excellent




























































































