
Search Hotels Near Angkor Market II, Siem Reap
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Angkor Market II hotels




1. VPlus Hotel
VPlus HotelTaphul Village Area, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
Juan
฿469
฿578 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Angkor Land Urban Boutique
Angkor Land Urban BoutiqueTaphul Village Area, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
Dakou
฿1,316
฿1,624 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Angkor Piseth Homestay
Angkor Piseth Homestay0.6 km from Angkor Market II
ED
฿433
฿535 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Jaya House River Park Hotel
Jaya House River Park Hotel0.7 km from Angkor Market II
Hongming
฿7,190
฿8,874 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Katy Resident and Spa
Katy Resident and SpaDowntown Siem Reap, 0.7 km from Angkor Market II
Manuel
฿975
฿1,532 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Le Grande Indochine Hotel
Le Grande Indochine HotelDowntown Siem Reap, 0.6 km from Angkor Market II
Scott
฿882
฿1,089 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Harmony Indochine d'Angkor
Harmony Indochine d'AngkorTaphul Village Area, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
Shedrach
฿445
฿549 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Maison Polanka
Maison Polanka0.4 km from Angkor Market II
Atsuo
฿8,482
฿10,469 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. Sala Siem Reap Hotel
Sala Siem Reap Hotel< 0.1 km from Angkor Market II
Drew
฿1,370
฿1,691 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. The Community - Siem Reap
The Community - Siem Reap0.7 km from Angkor Market II
Christina Siew Yan
฿1,542
฿1,904 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Aroma Angkor Boutique Hotel
Aroma Angkor Boutique HotelTaphul Village Area, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
Teemu
฿1,365
฿1,685 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Riversoul Boutique
Riversoul BoutiqueWat Bo Village, 0.9 km from Angkor Market II
TAICHI
฿1,023
฿1,263 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Koulen Hotel
Koulen HotelDowntown Siem Reap, 0.6 km from Angkor Market II
Richard
฿2,698
฿3,179 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Heritage Suites Hotel
Heritage Suites Hotel0.4 km from Angkor Market II
Karen
฿2,998
฿3,532 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




15. Sofitel Angkor Phokeethra Golf & Spa Resort
Sofitel Angkor Phokeethra Golf & Spa Resort0.8 km from Angkor Market II
TOMOYUKI
฿7,972
฿9,660 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Raffles Grand Hotel d'Angkor
Raffles Grand Hotel d'Angkor0.2 km from Angkor Market II
Barbara
฿9,916
฿12,071 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Somadevi Residence
Somadevi ResidenceDowntown Siem Reap, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
indriani
฿1,487
฿1,836 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Shinta Mani Angkor
Shinta Mani AngkorDowntown Siem Reap, 0.7 km from Angkor Market II
Imran
฿4,685
฿5,782 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Lynnaya Urban River Resort
Lynnaya Urban River ResortDowntown Siem Reap, 0.7 km from Angkor Market II
Matthew
฿3,052
฿3,767 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Nary Villa
Nary Villa0.8 km from Angkor Market II
Mahesh
฿757
฿934 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Angkor Market II
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() VPlus Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 724 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Angkor Land Urban Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 1,044 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Angkor Piseth Homestay | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jaya House River Park Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Katy Resident and Spa | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View |
Top Angkor Market II Hotel Reviews
Borei Angkor Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"The staff and service at Borei Angkor Resort & Spa were superb. Everyone was genuinely kind and made me feel welcome throughout my stay. The food was great, and the service in the dining areas was incredible. The spa staff were also extremely professional and kind. The wonderful staff really made this stay special. If you’re visiting Siem Reap, you cannot go wrong with Borei Angkor Resort & Spa!"
The Aviary Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great room , excellent location , great value"
Saem Siemreap Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel and staff was excellent. Rooms were very clean and breakfast was delicious"
Sokha Angkor Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly and helpful staff, clean and spacious room, beautiful garden and pool, great breakfast ,and great location"
Shinta Mani Angkor
10/10 Excellent
"Could be the best hotel I have stayed at and I travel a lot. Amazing property and staff. Not one fault."
Koulen Central Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Outstanding stay. Amenities were wonderful. Hotel was beautiful and well maintained. Hotel staff were beautiful, kind people. You will not be disappointed."
Jaya House River Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"It’s the best place!"
Two Seasons Siem Reap Hotel
8/10 Good
"Enjoyed our stay. Really love the city view and love that it's only a few minutes walked from the tourist area (night market, pub street). The room we stayed in was clean, didn't really used the amenities offered. However, the breakfast option was not great, but overall I enjoyed staying there. Staff was helpful and very welcoming."
J7 Angkor Hotel
8/10 Good
"The staff was fabulous! I appreciate their professionalism and caring!"
Other attractions near Angkor Market II

Angkor National Museum
9.0/10 (1,188 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Angkor National Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Sangkat Sla Kram. Discover the breathtaking sunrises in this culturally rich area or enjoy its local tours.

Royal Garden
8.8/10 (586 reviews)
Enjoy the breathtaking sunrises and explore Royal Garden, a lovely green space in Siem Reap. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
T Galleria by DFS
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
During your trip to Sangkat Sla Kram, you can do some window-shopping at T Galleria by DFS. Discover the area's breathtaking sunrises and temples.
Miniature Replicas of Angkor’s Temples
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
After visiting Miniature Replicas of Angkor’s Temples, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Sangkat Sla Kram. Discover the breathtaking sunrises in this family-friendly area or enjoy its local tours.
Preah Ang Chek Preah Ang Chorm Shrine
9.0/10 (22 reviews)
Preah Ang Chek Preah Ang Chorm Shrine is just one of the places to see in Siem Reap, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the breathtaking sunrises and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Angkor Shopping Center
7.8/10 (150 reviews)
During your visit to Siem Reap, you can enjoy retail therapy at Angkor Shopping Center. Discover the breathtaking sunrises and temples in this culturally rich area.
The Heritage Walk
8.4/10 (14 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at The Heritage Walk during your visit to Siem Reap. Add the area's temples or shops to your travel plans.
Wat Kesararam
9.2/10 (39 reviews)
Find out about the history of Siem Reap when you take a trip to Wat Kesararam. Discover the breathtaking sunrises in this culturally rich area or enjoy its local tours.




