
Search Hotels Near Yodogawaten Shrine, Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Yodogawaten Shrine hotels

1. CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only
CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only1.6 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ฿5,196
฿8,421 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA
yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKAChuo, 2.3 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is ฿2,289
฿2,518 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Imperial Hotel, Osaka
Imperial Hotel, Osaka1.1 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿6,075
฿7,685 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. Zentis Osaka
Zentis Osaka2.3 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (838 reviews)
The price is ฿4,877
฿5,365 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov

5. The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama
The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka KitahamaKitahama, 2.3 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,294 reviews)
The price is ฿2,259
฿2,858 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. Hotel Noum OSAKA
Hotel Noum OSAKA2 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (281 reviews)
The price is ฿1,810
฿1,991 total
29 Nov - 30 Nov

7. Waldorf Astoria Osaka
Waldorf Astoria OsakaKita, 2.3 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is ฿15,784
฿20,181 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka
Premier Hotel CABIN PRESIDENT Osaka1.5 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿2,230
฿2,453 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

9. THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph Collection
THE OSAKA STATION HOTEL, Autograph CollectionUmeda, 2.2 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (191 reviews)
The price is ฿11,755
฿14,870 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov

10. HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection Hotel
HOTEL GEOMETIQ Osaka Umeda, an Ascend Collection HotelKita, 1.6 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (73 reviews)
The price is ฿2,528
฿2,780 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle2.2 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (377 reviews)
The price is ฿4,021
฿5,212 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka
Hotel Monterey Le Frere Osaka2 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,066 reviews)
The price is ฿2,706
฿3,513 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. TONES OSAKA
TONES OSAKA1.4 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (341 reviews)
The price is ฿3,699
฿4,068 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI2.2 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (370 reviews)
The price is ฿2,328
฿2,561 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Hotel Hankyu International
Hotel Hankyu InternationalKita, 1.5 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿5,601
฿7,085 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

16. Hotel Intergate Osaka Umeda
Hotel Intergate Osaka UmedaUmeda, 2.4 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,287 reviews)
The price is ฿3,436
฿3,780 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKAKita, 1.9 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,715 reviews)
The price is ฿3,794
฿4,799 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Harmonie Embrassee Osaka
Harmonie Embrassee OsakaKita, 1.4 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (334 reviews)
The price is ฿4,889
฿5,378 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov

19. Canopy By Hilton Osaka Umeda
Canopy By Hilton Osaka UmedaKita, 2.1 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is ฿6,309
฿8,195 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov

20. InterContinental Osaka by IHG
InterContinental Osaka by IHGKita, 1.9 km from Yodogawaten Shrine
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿11,784
฿14,907 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Yodogawaten Shrine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CREST TENMA - Self Check-In Only | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Imperial Hotel, Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zentis Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 838 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Royal Park Canvas - Osaka Kitahama | 9.4 Exceptional 2,294 reviews | View |
Top Yodogawaten Shrine Hotel Reviews

Hotel Hankyu RESPIRE OSAKA
8/10 Good










































































