
Search Hotels Near The Foundry SF, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Foundry SF hotels

1. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 1.8 km from The Foundry SF
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,325 reviews)
The price is ฿6,377
฿8,851 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 1.6 km from The Foundry SF
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,455 reviews)
The price is ฿4,087
฿4,810 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

3. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 1.6 km from The Foundry SF
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,169 reviews)
The price is ฿5,994
฿8,606 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco1.7 km from The Foundry SF
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿3,853
฿5,887 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.8 km from The Foundry SF
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (749 reviews)
The price is ฿15,048
฿19,524 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.8 km from The Foundry SF
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿14,171
฿18,664 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

7. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 1.3 km from The Foundry SF
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,092 reviews)
The price is ฿5,506
฿8,388 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

8. The Grove Inn
The Grove Inn1.7 km from The Foundry SF
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (750 reviews)
The price is ฿3,334
฿3,878 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.6 km from The Foundry SF
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,608 reviews)
The price is ฿5,041
฿5,933 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 1.6 km from The Foundry SF
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is ฿2,399
฿2,793 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

11. Becks Motor Lodge
Becks Motor Lodge1.8 km from The Foundry SF
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿5,365
฿6,250 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.6 km from The Foundry SF
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,543 reviews)
The price is ฿6,714
฿9,218 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. W San Francisco
W San FranciscoSouth Park, 1.8 km from The Foundry SF
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿6,006
฿8,261 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

14. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 1.5 km from The Foundry SF
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿5,533
฿7,942 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

15. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 1.4 km from The Foundry SF
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,714 reviews)
The price is ฿4,948
฿5,823 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.1.6 km from The Foundry SF
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (643 reviews)
The price is ฿6,039
฿7,108 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square
JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square1.8 km from The Foundry SF
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿6,488
฿9,163 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Hotel Zelos San Francisco
Hotel Zelos San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.6 km from The Foundry SF
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,199 reviews)
The price is ฿5,617
฿8,000 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

19. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel1.3 km from The Foundry SF
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿4,565
฿5,373 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

20. Symphony Inn
Symphony Inn1.1 km from The Foundry SF
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,309 reviews)
The price is ฿3,972
฿4,627 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Foundry SF
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,325 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,455 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,169 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel G San Francisco | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The St. Regis San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 749 reviews | View |
Top The Foundry SF Hotel Reviews

Handlery Union Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent






































































