Entire condo

Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad

A swimming pool with a ladder, surrounded by palm trees and a building with a thatched roof. - Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad (Playa del Carmen)
A small kitchen with a gas stove, a sink, and a window. - Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad (Playa del Carmen)
A dining area with a rectangular table and four chairs, a cabinet, and a door leading to a bathroom. - Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad (Playa del Carmen)
A building facade with a white door, numbered 106, and two windows with decorative metal bars. - Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad (Playa del Carmen)
A bunk bed with a patterned mattress, a small stool, and a window with decorative curtains. - Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad (Playa del Carmen)
A short walk from Quinta Avenida and Playa del Carmen Main Beach, Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad provides a terrace, laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad

  • Condo near Quinta Avenida
  • Close to Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Mamitas Beach, Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad provides a terrace, laundry facilities and more.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad boast comforts, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Separate dining areas, kitchenettes and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this condo is in Gonzalo Guerrero, a neighbourhood in Playa del Carmen. Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal and Playacar Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Xplor Theme Park and Xcaret Eco Theme Park. Xaman Ha Aviary and Temazcal Natura are also worth visiting. Visit our Playa del Carmen travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Playa del Carmen
Map
No. 106 U-1, Condominio Areta, Fraccionamiento Real Bilbao, Playa del Carmen, QROO, 77710

What's nearby

  • A multi-level shopping mall with palm trees, hanging decorations, and various stores.
    Quinta Alegría Shopping Mall
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a clear blue sea, a beach, and a mix of residential and commercial buildings.
    Quinta Avenida
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a wide beach, clear turquoise waters, and dense greenery.
    Mamitas Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A beach with a thatched-roof structure, palm trees, and clear blue water.
    Playa del Carmen Main Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Central Square
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    1 min walk
  • Bloody Mary Food Drinks & Rock
    2 min walk
  • Ah Cacao Chocolate Café
    2 min walk
  • Aldo's
    2 min walk
  • La bella italia
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad?

Check-in begins at 3 PM.

What time is check-out at Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad?

Checkout is at 1 PM.

Where is Condo en PlayaDelCarmen 542 by Sinbad located?

Located in Gonzalo Guerrero, this condo building is steps away from Quinta Alegría Shopping Mall and Quinta Avenida. Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Mamitas Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.