
Search Hotels Near Parliament of South Africa, Cape Town
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Parliament of South Africa hotels

1. Parker Cottage
Parker CottageTamboerskloof, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is ฿5,695
฿6,550 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

2. Noah House
Noah HouseTamboerskloof, 1.1 km from Parliament of South Africa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is ฿8,612
฿9,903 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

3. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Parliament of South Africa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is ฿17,641
฿20,287 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is ฿6,651
฿7,648 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree
Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ฿3,649
฿3,649 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape Town
Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape TownGardens, 0.6 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (322 reviews)
The price is ฿31,992
฿36,791 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (311 reviews)
The price is ฿4,556
฿6,958 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.5 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (293 reviews)
The price is ฿8,986
฿10,334 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.3 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is ฿2,452
฿2,820 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.4 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿6,377
฿7,407 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.4 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is ฿3,692
฿4,246 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel1 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
The price is ฿4,487
฿5,160 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

13. Cape Cadogan Boutique Hotel
Cape Cadogan Boutique HotelGardens, 1.1 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is ฿16,355
฿19,520 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

14. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is ฿3,047
฿3,505 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is ฿1,826
฿2,100 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 0.6 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (118 reviews)
The price is ฿6,588
฿7,576 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is ฿2,525
฿2,904 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (27 reviews)
The price is ฿2,367
฿2,722 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. never at home Kloof Street
never at home Kloof StreetGardens, 0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is ฿2,292
฿2,636 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

20. Cloud 9 Boutique Hotel and Spa
Cloud 9 Boutique Hotel and SpaGardens, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (238 reviews)
The price is ฿6,168
฿7,094 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Parliament of South Africa
![]() Parker CottageTamboerskloof, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa | ![]() Noah HouseTamboerskloof, 1.1 km from Parliament of South Africa | ![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Parliament of South Africa | ![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.8 km from Parliament of South Africa | ![]() Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, 1 km from Parliament of South Africa |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 103 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 60 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews |
The price is ฿5,695 ฿6,550 total includes taxes & fees 21 Nov - 22 Nov | The price is ฿8,612 ฿9,903 total includes taxes & fees 1 Dec - 2 Dec | The price is ฿17,641 ฿20,287 total includes taxes & fees 12 Nov - 13 Nov | The price is ฿6,651 ฿7,648 total includes taxes & fees 3 Nov - 4 Nov | The price is ฿3,649 ฿3,649 total includes taxes & fees 30 Nov - 1 Dec |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Parliament of South Africa Hotel Reviews

Blackbrick Hotel Gardens - Cape Town
10/10 Excellent






































































