
Search Hotels Near Natural World Museum, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Natural World Museum hotels

1. Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality
Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality2.1 km from Natural World Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is ฿2,680
฿5,828 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Hotel Drisco
Hotel DriscoPacific Heights, 1.7 km from Natural World Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is ฿20,953
฿24,371 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.9 km from Natural World Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (502 reviews)
The price is ฿9,813
฿11,549 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 2.7 km from Natural World Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is ฿3,922
฿4,561 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 2.1 km from Natural World Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,730 reviews)
The price is ฿5,116
฿5,951 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 1.5 km from Natural World Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,533
฿4,116 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt3.2 km from Natural World Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿6,283
฿8,694 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

8. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 3 km from Natural World Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,017 reviews)
The price is ฿3,922
฿4,561 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Samesun San Francisco - Hostel
Samesun San Francisco - HostelCow Hollow, 3.1 km from Natural World Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (412 reviews)
The price is ฿3,011
฿3,502 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Coventry Motor Inn
Coventry Motor InnCow Hollow, 2.5 km from Natural World Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿4,576
฿5,322 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

11. Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG3 km from Natural World Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿6,845
฿8,014 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Hotel Del Sol
Hotel Del SolCow Hollow, 2.4 km from Natural World Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿4,028
฿5,775 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. Infinity Hotel San Francisco, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Infinity Hotel San Francisco, Tapestry Collection by HiltonMarina District, 1.9 km from Natural World Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿4,960
฿5,778 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Lombard Plaza Motel
Lombard Plaza MotelMarina District, 2.3 km from Natural World Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿2,732
฿3,178 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Travelodge by Wyndham Presidio San Francisco
Travelodge by Wyndham Presidio San FranciscoCow Hollow, 1.3 km from Natural World Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,751
฿4,363 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Signature Inn San Francisco Marina District
Signature Inn San Francisco Marina DistrictMarina District, 1.7 km from Natural World Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (553 reviews)
The price is ฿4,021
฿4,677 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Seaside Inn
Seaside InnMarina District, 2.7 km from Natural World Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (212 reviews)
The price is ฿2,411
฿2,805 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

18. Chelsea Inn
Chelsea InnCow Hollow, 2.2 km from Natural World Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿4,347
฿5,056 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

19. Comfort Inn by the Bay
Comfort Inn by the BayCow Hollow, 3.2 km from Natural World Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,757 reviews)
The price is ฿3,487
฿4,104 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Buena Vista Motor Inn
Buena Vista Motor InnCow Hollow, 3 km from Natural World Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿3,678
฿4,285 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Natural World Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Geary Parkway Motel At Mine Hospitality | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Drisco | 9.8 Exceptional 482 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 502 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cow Hollow Inn & Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 1,730 reviews | View |
Top Natural World Museum Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent












































































