
Search Hotels in Country Club Estates, South Lake Tahoe
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Country Club Estates hotels

1. Hot Tub, Indoor Pool! Home 8 Mi to Heavenly Skiing
Hot Tub, Indoor Pool! Home 8 Mi to Heavenly SkiingCountry Club Estates
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is ฿10,261
฿26,616 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Hotel Azure
Hotel Azure8.9 km from Country Club Estates
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,254 reviews)
The price is ฿4,345
฿5,001 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

3. Playpark Lodge
Playpark LodgeGardner Mountain, 4.3 km from Country Club Estates
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (230 reviews)
The price is ฿3,651
฿4,428 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

4. High Country Lodge
High Country Lodge4.2 km from Country Club Estates
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (780 reviews)
The price is ฿2,270
฿2,752 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Hilton Vacation Club Lake Tahoe Resort South
Hilton Vacation Club Lake Tahoe Resort South9.8 km from Country Club Estates
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,323 reviews)
The price is ฿3,379
฿5,026 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

6. Tahoe Lakeshore Lodge & Spa
Tahoe Lakeshore Lodge & Spa9.4 km from Country Club Estates
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,015 reviews)
The price is ฿4,786
฿5,494 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

7. Harrah's Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination
Harrah's Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination11.4 km from Country Club Estates
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,846 reviews)
The price is ฿1,516
฿3,157 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Emerald Bay Village
Emerald Bay VillageGardner Mountain, 4.2 km from Country Club Estates
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (171 reviews)
The price is ฿3,309
฿8,519 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

10. Emerald Bay Lodge
Emerald Bay LodgeY Area, 5.7 km from Country Club Estates
7.0 out of 10, Good, (502 reviews)
The price is ฿3,184
฿4,152 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

11. Hampton Inn & Suites South Lake Tahoe
Hampton Inn & Suites South Lake Tahoe10.2 km from Country Club Estates
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿4,889
฿5,858 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

12. Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake Tahoe
Hilton Vacation Club Tahoe Seasons Lake TahoeHeavenly Valley, 9.5 km from Country Club Estates
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,135 reviews)
The price is ฿2,987
฿4,466 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

13. POSTMARC Hotel and Spa Suites
POSTMARC Hotel and Spa Suites9.8 km from Country Club Estates
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is ฿3,011
฿3,871 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Tahoe Mountain inn
Tahoe Mountain innTahoe Sierra, 6.7 km from Country Club Estates
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (212 reviews)
The price is ฿2,350
฿3,702 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

15. Black Bear Lodge
Black Bear Lodge9.2 km from Country Club Estates
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (579 reviews)
The price is ฿5,691
฿6,508 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

16. Marriott's Timber Lodge
Marriott's Timber LodgeHeavenly Village, 11.1 km from Country Club Estates
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,153 reviews)
The price is ฿4,245
฿4,981 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Bally’s Lake Tahoe Casino Resort
Bally’s Lake Tahoe Casino Resort11.7 km from Country Club Estates
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5,332 reviews)
The price is ฿1,604
฿3,101 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Fireside Lodge
Fireside Lodge6.2 km from Country Club Estates
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (164 reviews)
The price is ฿5,709
฿6,847 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

19. Margaritaville Resort Lake Tahoe
Margaritaville Resort Lake TahoeHeavenly Village, 11.3 km from Country Club Estates
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (4,502 reviews)
The price is ฿3,275
฿5,782 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination11.4 km from Country Club Estates
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (70 reviews)
The price is ฿2,975
฿4,814 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Country Club Estates
Find the best Country Club Estates areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Heavenly Valley
If you're spending some time in Heavenly Valley, Heavenly Ski Resort and Aerial Tramway are top sights worth seeing.

Heavenly Village
While visiting Heavenly Village, you might make a stop by sights like The Shops at Heavenly Village and Heavenly Gondola.

Lakeside Park
Lakeside Park might not have many top sights, but Heavenly Gondola and Caesars Republic Lake Tahoe Casino are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Al Tahoe
If you're spending some time in Al Tahoe, Regan Beach and El Dorado Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Tahoe Meadows
When in Tahoe Meadows, you can plan a visit to Lakeside Beach and Ski Run Marina, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Top Country Club Estates Hotel Reviews

Hilton Vacation Club Lake Tahoe Resort South
10/10 Excellent





















































































