
Search Hotels Near Botanical Gardens, Puducherry
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Botanical Gardens hotels

1. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency1.1 km from Botanical Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ฿694
฿729 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 1.4 km from Botanical Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿1,435
฿1,506 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 1.1 km from Botanical Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is ฿3,937
฿4,646 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.7 km from Botanical Gardens
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is ฿1,732
฿1,818 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 1.1 km from Botanical Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is ฿2,419
฿2,540 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. I Residency
I Residency1.2 km from Botanical Gardens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ฿719
฿755 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 1 km from Botanical Gardens
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (37 reviews)
The price is ฿1,625
฿1,745 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 1.2 km from Botanical Gardens
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (90 reviews)
The price is ฿3,156
฿3,724 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.9 km from Botanical Gardens
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿1,345
฿1,412 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Welcome Grand Residency
Welcome Grand ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.3 km from Botanical Gardens
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿902
฿947 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

11. La Plage SeaView Suites
La Plage SeaView SuitesPondicherry Beach, 1.4 km from Botanical Gardens
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (16 reviews)
The price is ฿2,444
฿2,566 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach1 km from Botanical Gardens
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (66 reviews)
The price is ฿1,426
฿1,497 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

13. Hotel Villa Krish
Hotel Villa KrishWhite Town, 1.2 km from Botanical Gardens
7.8 out of 10, Good, (22 reviews)
The price is ฿1,721
฿1,807 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Hotel Le Royal Park
Hotel Le Royal Park1.3 km from Botanical Gardens
7.2 out of 10, Good, (90 reviews)
The price is ฿1,245
฿1,307 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. La Maison Pondichéry
La Maison Pondichéry0.9 km from Botanical Gardens
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿1,868
฿2,204 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Holi-Wood Guesthouse
Holi-Wood Guesthouse0.9 km from Botanical Gardens
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿854
฿896 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. La Grrande Malar - The Boutique Hotel Pondicherry
La Grrande Malar - The Boutique Hotel Pondicherry0.8 km from Botanical Gardens
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿1,530
฿1,607 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel Devi Paradise
Hotel Devi Paradise0.7 km from Botanical Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿669
฿703 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. French Breeze Residency
French Breeze ResidencyHeritage Town, 1.5 km from Botanical Gardens
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is ฿640
฿672 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. HOTEL TAMIZH GRAND
HOTEL TAMIZH GRAND1.5 km from Botanical Gardens
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿932
฿979 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Botanical Gardens
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Hotel D' Europe | 9.2 Wonderful 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() De Fleur Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Petit Palais | 9.2 Wonderful 13 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Botanical Gardens
The price is ฿1,868
฿2,204 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Top Botanical Gardens Hotel Reviews

SKI - Sivakavi Iconic
10/10 Excellent






















































































