
Search Hotels Near Wind Ridge Trail, Canmore
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wind Ridge Trail hotels

1. Copperstone Resort
Copperstone Resort0.8 km from Wind Ridge Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (884 reviews)
The price is ฿1,970
฿5,608 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Northwinds Hotel Canmore
Northwinds Hotel Canmore9.9 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,838 reviews)
The price is ฿2,569
฿3,048 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn
Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn10.4 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,139 reviews)
The price is ฿2,554
฿2,998 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE
Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE8.2 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,285 reviews)
The price is ฿3,863
฿4,631 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Creekside Villa
Creekside VillaEagle Terrace, 7.7 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ฿2,120
฿2,448 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. The Lady MacDonald Country Inn
The Lady MacDonald Country Inn9.2 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿2,769
฿3,074 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Georgetown Inn
The Georgetown Inn9.2 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,348 reviews)
The price is ฿2,467
฿2,821 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide
Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide10.5 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,914 reviews)
The price is ฿3,102
฿3,443 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Basecamp Lodge Canmore
Basecamp Lodge Canmore9.1 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,215 reviews)
The price is ฿2,576
฿3,055 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Super 8 by Wyndham Canmore
Super 8 by Wyndham Canmore9.8 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,109
฿3,451 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Rundle Chalets
Rundle Chalets13.9 km from Wind Ridge Trail
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,823 reviews)
The price is ฿1,710
฿2,183 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Chateau Canmore
Chateau Canmore10.3 km from Wind Ridge Trail
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,118 reviews)
The price is ฿3,247
฿3,708 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. Spring Creek Vacations
Spring Creek VacationsSpring Creek, 8.6 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (497 reviews)
The price is ฿6,112
฿11,364 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Stoneridge Mountain Resort
Stoneridge Mountain Resort8 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (789 reviews)
The price is ฿5,476
฿6,634 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Canmore Inn & Suites
Canmore Inn & Suites9.6 km from Wind Ridge Trail
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,395 reviews)
The price is ฿3,012
฿3,410 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Everwild Canmore Hotel
Everwild Canmore HotelSilvertip, 9.1 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,171 reviews)
The price is ฿3,844
฿4,560 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Lamphouse By Basecamp
Lamphouse By BasecampTown Centre, 9.4 km from Wind Ridge Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,130 reviews)
The price is ฿2,792
฿3,312 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Silver Creek Lodge
Silver Creek Lodge10.4 km from Wind Ridge Trail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,160 reviews)
The price is ฿2,688
฿3,178 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

19. Golden Ridge Collection
Golden Ridge Collection10.3 km from Wind Ridge Trail
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is ฿4,080
฿7,822 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Coast Canmore Hotel & Conference Centre
Coast Canmore Hotel & Conference Centre8.6 km from Wind Ridge Trail
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,550 reviews)
The price is ฿3,589
฿4,143 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wind Ridge Trail
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Copperstone Resort | 8.8 Excellent 884 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Northwinds Hotel Canmore | 9.0 Wonderful 2,838 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 2,139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE | 9.6 Exceptional 2,285 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Creekside Villa | 9.4 Exceptional 1,007 reviews | View |
Top Wind Ridge Trail Hotel Reviews

Spring Creek Vacations
10/10 Excellent








































































