Entire apartment

The Palm Penthouse - New!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for The Palm Penthouse - New!

A modern living room with a dining area, white furniture, and a large window with a view. - The Palm Penthouse - New! (West Palm Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a central island. - The Palm Penthouse - New! (West Palm Beach)
A multi-story building with balconies and palm trees. - The Palm Penthouse - New! (West Palm Beach)
A modern living room with a white sofa, a round wicker coffee table, and a view of palm trees through the balcony doors. - The Palm Penthouse - New! (West Palm Beach)
A poolside area with lounge chairs, palm trees, and a pool. - The Palm Penthouse - New! (West Palm Beach)
Close to CityPlace and Palm Beach County Convention Center, The Palm Penthouse - New! provides amenities such as a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Palm Penthouse - New!

  • Apartment near CityPlace
  • Close to Palm Beach County Convention Center and Clematis Street, The Palm Penthouse - New! provides amenities such as a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Tour/ticket information, a computer station and beach towels
    • Concierge services, smoke-free property and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Palm Penthouse - New! include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Kitchens with stovetops

Similar properties

About the area

Downtown West Palm Beach, a neighbourhood in West Palm Beach, is home to this apartment. Port of Palm Beach and PGA National are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Peanut Island and Lake Worth Beach. Check out an event or a game at CACTI Park of the Palm Beaches, and consider making time for Rapids Water Park, a top attraction not to be missed. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our West Palm Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in West Palm Beach
Map
780 S Sapodilla Ave, #508, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401

What's nearby

  • A theater with a clock, palm trees, and a fountain.
    CityPlace
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A city street with buildings, shops, and a traffic light.
    Clematis Street
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Palm Beach County Convention Center
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kravis Center For The Performing Arts
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Palm Beach Atlantic University
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • West Palm Beach Central Brightline Train Station (WPT)
    9 min walk
  • President Donald J. Trump Intl. Airport (DJT)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Eataly
    4 min walk
  • El Camino West Palm Beach
    5 min walk
  • Pura Vida Miami
    5 min walk
  • Moxies
    4 min walk
  • Ruth's Chris Steak House
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does The Palm Penthouse - New! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is The Palm Penthouse - New! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Palm Penthouse - New!?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Palm Penthouse - New!?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Palm Penthouse - New!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Palm Penthouse - New! located?

Located in Downtown West Palm Beach, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of CityPlace and Palm Beach County Convention Center. Clematis Street and Kravis Center For The Performing Arts are also within 10 minutes. West Palm Beach Central Brightline Train Station (WPT) is 9 minutes by foot and Brightline West Palm Beach Station is 9 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.