
Search Hotels Near St. Edward's University, Austin
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. Edward's University hotels

1. The Inn at Green Pastures
The Inn at Green PasturesBouldin Creek, 1.8 km from St. Edward's University
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is ฿8,767
฿10,258 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. The Code Hotel
The Code Hotel2.8 km from St. Edward's University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (495 reviews)
The price is ฿5,372
฿6,410 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Colton House Hotel
Colton House Hotel0.9 km from St. Edward's University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (893 reviews)
The price is ฿5,861
฿9,053 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Frame Hotel - SoCo
Frame Hotel - SoCoBouldin Creek, 2.2 km from St. Edward's University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is ฿14,301
฿16,733 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. Lynn's Lodging
Lynn's LodgingSouth River City, 2.8 km from St. Edward's University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿8,108
฿13,039 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Hotel San Jose
Hotel San JoseBouldin Creek, 2.4 km from St. Edward's University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
The price is ฿8,168
฿9,636 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Austin Motel
Austin MotelBouldin Creek, 2.5 km from St. Edward's University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (976 reviews)
The price is ฿7,389
฿8,705 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Aiden Austin City Hotel
Aiden Austin City HotelSouth River City, 1.4 km from St. Edward's University
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,082 reviews)
The price is ฿3,507
฿4,207 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Hotel Saint Cecilia
Hotel Saint CeciliaSouth River City, 2.6 km from St. Edward's University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is ฿13,732
฿17,646 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Holiday Inn Austin -Town Lake by IHG
Holiday Inn Austin -Town Lake by IHGRainey Street Historic District, 3.2 km from St. Edward's University
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,828 reviews)
The price is ฿3,340
฿3,986 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Austin Marriott South
Austin Marriott South2.1 km from St. Edward's University
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (767 reviews)
The price is ฿4,557
฿5,466 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. Homewood Suites by Hilton Austin-South/Airport
Homewood Suites by Hilton Austin-South/Airport1.9 km from St. Edward's University
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (711 reviews)
The price is ฿3,986
฿4,664 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Hotel Magdalena
Hotel MagdalenaSouth River City, 2.6 km from St. Edward's University
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (533 reviews)
The price is ฿9,413
฿12,110 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Austin South
La Quinta Inn & Suites By Wyndham Austin South2.7 km from St. Edward's University
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,232 reviews)
The price is ฿2,868
฿3,423 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Hampton Inn Austin/Airport Area South
Hampton Inn Austin/Airport Area South1.8 km from St. Edward's University
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿2,877
฿3,434 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Sonesta Simply Suites Austin South
Sonesta Simply Suites Austin South1.9 km from St. Edward's University
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (639 reviews)
The price is ฿2,327
฿2,777 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Residence Inn By Marriott Austin South
Residence Inn By Marriott Austin South2.3 km from St. Edward's University
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (279 reviews)
The price is ฿3,917
฿4,680 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Courtyard by Marriott Austin South
Courtyard by Marriott Austin South2.3 km from St. Edward's University
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (858 reviews)
The price is ฿3,413
฿4,156 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Austin Southpark Hotel
Austin Southpark Hotel1.7 km from St. Edward's University
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,032
฿3,643 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Austin South – Airport
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ Austin South – Airport2.4 km from St. Edward's University
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,186 reviews)
The price is ฿1,863
฿2,223 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St. Edward's University
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Inn at Green Pastures | 10.0 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Code Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 495 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Colton House Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 893 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Frame Hotel - SoCo | 9.6 Exceptional 82 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lynn's Lodging | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Top St. Edward's University Hotel Reviews

Cambria Hotel Austin Downtown
10/10 Excellent




































































