Capital O Plaza Galindo

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica is located near Capital O Plaza Galindo, which provides a garden, a business centre and a restaurant. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Business services
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Double Beds

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Standard Triple Room (3 double beds)

  • 52 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Double Beds

Superior Room, 1 King Bed

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Suite

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in San Juan de los Lagos, Capital O Plaza Galindo is in the business district. Cihuapilli Museum and Casa de la Cultura are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Ruins of Teocaltitán and Our Lady of the Assumption Church. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Lienzo Charro Tirzo Rodriguez, or consider a night out at Cerca Blanca Vineyard. Visit our San Juan de los Lagos travel guide
Map
Blvd. Lic. Ramón Martín Huerta 564, Jardines de San Juan, San Juan de los Lagos, JAL, 47040

What's nearby

  • A historic cathedral with multiple domes and bell towers.
    San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica
    4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Temple of San Pedro Esqueda
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Maria Izquierdo House of Culture
    4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Capilla del Pocito
    4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • San Juan de los Lagos Municipal Park
    5 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes (AGU-Licenciado Jesus Teran Peredo Intl.)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Familiar Cenaduria
    12 min walk
  • El Remedio Bar
    5 min walk
  • Loncheria La Familiar
    8 min walk
  • Hamburguesas Al Carbón Ricky
    2 min walk
  • Gorditas Mary
    5 min walk

About this property

Capital O Plaza Galindo

  • Hotel near San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica
  • At Capital O Plaza Galindo, you can look forward to a garden, a business centre and a restaurant. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, a banquet hall and 1 meeting room
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Capital O Plaza Galindo offer amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Capital O Plaza Galindo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Capital O Plaza Galindo?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Capital O Plaza Galindo?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Capital O Plaza Galindo?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Capital O Plaza Galindo located?

Situated in the business district, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Temple of San Pedro Esqueda and San Juan de los Lagos Cathedral Basilica. San Juan de los Lagos Municipal Park and Maria Izquierdo House of Culture are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Capital O Plaza Galindo Reviews

8.4

Very good

9.8

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.8

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great property. The staff was attentive and nice.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Employees were very friendly, food was very good at the restaurant, very clean hotel. Definitely we will be coming back
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The whole place was very clean. The staff was really efficient.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very good service , restaurant inside the hotel with a really good food and really good prices. Definitely we are coming back
Stayed 8 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tienen personal muy amable. Solo les falta mantenimiento en los baños de las habitaciones.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El personal es muy amable y todo en el hotel lo tienen muy limpio. Solo falta mantenimiento en los baños.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Confortable

Disfrute mucho de la estancia en el hotel porque sus habitaciones son amplias y cómodas
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2021