Entire apartment

ITAPUÃ HOUSE

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for ITAPUÃ HOUSE

A bathroom with a sink, a mop, a bucket, and a sign on the wall. - ITAPUÃ HOUSE (Salvador)
A building with a tiled facade and two windows with curtains. - ITAPUÃ HOUSE (Salvador)
A bedroom with a bed, a standing fan, and a window with curtains. - ITAPUÃ HOUSE (Salvador)
A small, compact bathroom with a toilet, sink, and shower. There are warning signs on the wall, and a small window with a curtain. - ITAPUÃ HOUSE (Salvador)
A living room with a sofa, a TV, a plant, and a window with curtains. - ITAPUÃ HOUSE (Salvador)
ITAPUÃ HOUSE provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

ITAPUÃ HOUSE

  • Apartment located in Itapuã
  • ITAPUÃ HOUSE provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at ITAPUÃ HOUSE boast comforts, such as separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers and hairdryers
    • Separate dining areas, kitchens and fridges

Similar properties

About the area

Itapuã, a neighbourhood in Salvador, is home to this apartment. Shoppers can check out Salvador Shopping Mall, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Flamengo Beach and Farol da Barra Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Bahia Sports Arena or Arena Fonte Nova. Visit our Salvador travel guide
View more Apartments in Salvador
Map
R. Nossa Sra. da Conceição 12a, Salvador, BA, 41620-700

What's nearby

  • A beach with people walking, palm trees, and a clear sky.
    Itapuã Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Abaete Lagoon
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Metropolitan Park of Abaeté
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Praia de Placaford
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Agricultural Exhibition Park of Salvador
    7 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Aeroporto Station
    8 min drive
  • Salvador (SSA-Deputado Luis Eduardo Magalhaes Intl.)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurante Qdelicia
    2 min walk
  • Restaurante Feitiço Mineiro
    9 min walk
  • Churrascaria picanha gorda
    9 min walk
  • Stop Pastel
    6 min walk
  • Boteco Do Professor
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is ITAPUÃ HOUSE pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at ITAPUÃ HOUSE?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at ITAPUÃ HOUSE?

Check-in start time: 8:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at ITAPUÃ HOUSE?

Checkout is at 4:00 PM.

Where is ITAPUÃ HOUSE located?

Located in Itapuã, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Itapuã Beach, Abaete Lagoon and Praia de Placaford. Itapuã Lighthouse and Agricultural Exhibition Park of Salvador are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.