Camping sous les Etoiles

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Camping sous les Etoiles

Terrace/patio - Camping sous les Etoiles (Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire)
Outdoor dining - Camping sous les Etoiles (Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire)
Room - Camping sous les Etoiles (Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire)
Breakfast area - Camping sous les Etoiles (Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire)
View from room - Camping sous les Etoiles (Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire)
Free continental breakfast, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe are just a few of the amenities provided at Camping sous les Etoiles. The on-site restaurant, Le 100 étoiles, offers lunch and dinner. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with a garden and a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Camping sous les Etoiles

  • Campsite near Luberon Regional Park
  • You can look forward to free continental breakfast, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe at Camping sous les Etoiles. The on-site restaurant, Le 100 étoiles, offers lunch and dinner. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with a garden and a snack bar/deli.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, barbecues and multilingual staff
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Camping sous les Etoiles have amenities, such as minibars (stocked with some free items).
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and portable fans
    • Showers and free toiletries

Similar properties

About the area

Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire is home to this campsite. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Luberon Regional Park and Lavender Fields. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire travel guide
View more RV parks in Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire
Map
Plateau du Moulin à Vent, Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire, 04870

What's nearby

  • A historic town built on a hillside with stone buildings and lush greenery.
    Luberon Regional Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Lavender fields, a rural building, and distant mountains.
    Lavender Fields
    46 min drive - 40.4 km
  • A red sandstone cliff with sparse vegetation and a clear blue sky.
    Colorado Provencal
    48 min drive - 44.3 km
  • Haute-Provence Observatory
    6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • ITER / Cadarache
    55 min drive - 42.1 km

Getting around

  • La Brillanne-Oraison Station
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Café du Bourguet
    13 min drive
  • Aigo Blanco
    12 min drive
  • L'Esperluette
    12 min drive
  • Les Coupoles
    16 min walk
  • Le Clocher Bleu
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Camping sous les Etoiles pet-friendly?

Yes, this campsite allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Camping sous les Etoiles?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Camping sous les Etoiles?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Camping sous les Etoiles?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Camping sous les Etoiles located?

Situated in Saint-Michel-l'Observatoire, this campsite is steps from Luberon Regional Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Haute-Provence Observatory and Sauvan Castle. Prieuré Notre-Dame de Salagon and Citadelle de Forcalquier are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.4

Good