
Search Hotels Near Museum of Health and Medicine, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Museum of Health and Medicine hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Katherine
฿7,592
฿8,351 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 1.4 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Kristal
฿9,266
฿10,193 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Sarahi
฿8,453
฿9,298 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




4. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Klu
฿6,587
฿7,970 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




5. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Mike
฿9,099
฿10,008 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Bernard
฿6,416
฿7,057 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
neil
฿9,079
฿9,987 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.7 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Tong Tong
฿5,424
฿5,966 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.8 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Joshua
฿10,143
฿11,158 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.6 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Cheri
฿8,365
฿9,201 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho EkimaeAkihabara, 1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Nikola
฿2,817
฿3,409 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. TABI UENO
TABI UENO1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Kasia
฿9,151
฿10,066 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel1.2 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Ramon
฿4,890
฿5,917 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




14. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 1.3 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Adonye
฿5,434
฿6,021 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo
Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo1.4 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Nargiz
฿3,253
฿3,578 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




16. Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Korakuen Hot Springs0.9 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Matt
฿3,326
฿3,659 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.9 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Rita
฿3,583
฿4,034 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. toggle hotel suidobashi TOKYO
toggle hotel suidobashi TOKYO1.6 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Isabela
฿3,285
฿3,613 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




19. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East1.5 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Thomas
฿10,002
฿11,003 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




20. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.8 km from Museum of Health and Medicine
Allan
฿4,279
฿4,707 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Museum of Health and Medicine
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Niwa Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 2,396 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Museum of Health and Medicine
฿3,618
฿4,378 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
฿4,537
฿5,639 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
฿2,366
฿2,602 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
฿1,989
฿2,188 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
฿2,927
฿3,220 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Museum of Health and Medicine Hotel Reviews
Hotel Niwa Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful and peaceful hotel. Our room was super clean and beds so com8. Quiet location. Stagg was very pleasant. Enjoyed the sound garden and massage chairs. They also have laundry. Would stay here again."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with so many options for dining. 2 mins to the JR station, 4 mins to the metro and 5 mins to the Ueno market. Staff were extremely helpful in assisting us with the luggage forwarding service. Will definitely recommend."
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"A beautiful hotel in a quiet neighborhood. The staff are amazingly kind and helpful. Would highly, highly recommend."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"EVERYTHING WAS EXCELENT"
Tokyo Dome Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for the end of my trip. I already stayed in Shinjuku so this was a nice change. The hotel was easy to navigate and the views were great. The room was also huge!"
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful, stay! Staff was very kind. And the room was very clean. A very budget friendly place to stay whenever you’re visiting in Japan."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
8/10 Good
"The rooms were small but since we weren't in them much because we were always out doing something, the rooms worked just fine. The breakfast tastes good but is extremely lacking in choices. The staff was very helpful and kind."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"It was perfect for our needs and extremely close to all the stations."
Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"This has been my go-to hotel when staying in Tokyo across three trips. Great location, breakfast buffet, and sufficient rooms. Main area of improvement would be to have some healthier evening dining options beyond pizza and comfort food."
Other attractions near Museum of Health and Medicine
Yushima Tenman-gu Shrine
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Yushima Tenman-gu Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Gotenshita Memorial Arena
Enjoy an outing to Gotenshita Memorial Arena during your stay in Tokyo. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Kyu Iwasaki-tei Gardens
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Kyu Iwasaki-tei Gardens, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Red Gate
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you spend time at Red Gate. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Rinshoin Temple
After visiting Rinshoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this vibrant area.
Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Yumeji Takehisa Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Yumeji Takehisa Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Yayoi Museum
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Yayoi Museum in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
























