
Search Hotels in Murray, Townsville
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Murray hotels

1. The Ville Resort - Casino
The Ville Resort - Casino9.9 km from Murray
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿5,539
฿6,093 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Grand Hotel and Apartments Townsville
Grand Hotel and Apartments TownsvilleSouth Townsville, 8.7 km from Murray
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,853
฿4,238 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

3. Hotel Grand Chancellor Townsville
Hotel Grand Chancellor Townsville8.7 km from Murray
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,801
฿4,181 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Mercure Townsville
Mercure TownsvilleCurrajong, 7.4 km from Murray
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,212
฿3,534 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Rambutan Resort
Rambutan Resort9.1 km from Murray
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (884 reviews)
The price is ฿2,191
฿2,410 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

6. Oaks Townsville Gateway Suites
Oaks Townsville Gateway SuitesSouth Townsville, 8.7 km from Murray
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,265 reviews)
The price is ฿4,015
฿4,015 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. The Palmer Collective
The Palmer CollectiveSouth Townsville, 8.7 km from Murray
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (879 reviews)
The price is ฿3,848
฿4,233 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Clarion Hotel Townsville
Clarion Hotel Townsville8.5 km from Murray
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (324 reviews)
The price is ฿2,875
฿3,162 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Aquarius on the Beach
Aquarius on the BeachThe Strand, 9.9 km from Murray
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,542
฿3,896 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

10. Banjo Paterson Motor Inn
Banjo Paterson Motor InnRosslea, 4.1 km from Murray
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (321 reviews)
The price is ฿2,807
฿3,088 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Rydges Southbank Townsville
Rydges Southbank TownsvilleSouth Townsville, 8.7 km from Murray
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,673
฿4,041 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. Holiday Inn Townsville by IHG
Holiday Inn Townsville by IHG8.5 km from Murray
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (18 reviews)
The price is ฿3,421
฿3,421 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Quest Townsville on Eyre
Quest Townsville on EyreNorth Ward, 9.4 km from Murray
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (300 reviews)
The price is ฿4,276
฿4,704 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Monte Carlo Motor Inn
Monte Carlo Motor InnRosslea, 4.4 km from Murray
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (302 reviews)
The price is ฿3,455
฿3,801 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

16. Oaks Townsville Hotel
Oaks Townsville HotelSouth Townsville, 9 km from Murray
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,612 reviews)
The price is ฿4,490
฿4,490 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Allure Hotel & Apartments
Allure Hotel & ApartmentsSouth Townsville, 8.9 km from Murray
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (797 reviews)
The price is ฿2,440
฿2,684 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Beach House Motel
Beach House MotelThe Strand, 9.8 km from Murray
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (563 reviews)
The price is ฿3,347
฿3,682 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Kensington at Central
Kensington at Central7.8 km from Murray
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (859 reviews)
The price is ฿4,981
฿5,780 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Billabong Lodge Motel
Billabong Lodge MotelRosslea, 3.9 km from Murray
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (290 reviews)
The price is ฿2,799
฿3,079 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Murray
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Victoria Street Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cascade Motel In Townsville | 9.4 Exceptional 279 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Monte Carlo Motor Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 302 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ardo | 9.6 Exceptional 380 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Palmer Collective | 8.8 Excellent 879 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Murray
Find the best Murray areas for the activities you enjoy most.

The Strand
Go for a swim, enjoy a meal with a view, take a Jet Ski tour or just stroll beneath the palm trees on Townsville’s scenic waterfront.

North Ward
North Ward is known for its beaches, and you can plan a trip to Strand Waterpark and The Strand Beach while you're in town.

South Townsville
Visitors highly recommend South Townsville for its abundant dining options, and you can make a stop by Maritime Museum of Townsville while you're in town.

Kirwan
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Kirwan and surrounding area, you can visit Willows Shopping Centre and Riverway Lagoon.

Railway Estate
While visiting Railway Estate, you might make a stop by sights like Reid Park Street Circuit and Queensland Country Bank Stadium.























































































