Entire apartment

Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate

A modern living room with a dining area, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a clock, and a microwave in the kitchen area. - Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate (Hove)
A cozy living room with a beige sofa, a small side table, and a window with curtains. - Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate (Hove)
A view of a cityscape through a window, featuring a mix of residential buildings and a prominent historical structure in the background. - Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate (Hove)
A compact living space with a sofa, a small dining table, a TV, a kitchen area with a washing machine, and a few potted plants. - Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate (Hove)
A two-story red brick building with a black front door, white windows, and a small balcony. - Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate (Hove)
Near Brighton Beach, Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate

  • Apartment near Brighton Beach
  • Near Brighton Centre, Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate include amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Kitchens, fridges and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Seven Dials, a neighbourhood in Hove, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Brighton Beach and South Downs National Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at The 1st Central County Ground Hove or Brighton and Hove Greyhound Stadium. Visit our Hove travel guide
View more Apartments in Hove
Map
29 Davigdor road, Hove, England, bn3 1qb

What's nearby

  • Regency Square with a paved path leading to a green lawn surrounded by historic buildings.
    Regency Square
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A shopping area with Topshop Topman and Calzedonia stores.
    Churchill Square Shopping Centre
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A gazebo with ornate green and white railings, a domed roof, and a sign reading "BAYVIEW".
    Brighton Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A sign welcoming visitors to Brighton Dome, a historic building with a dome and arched windows.
    Brighton Dome
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • The Brighton Centre, a historic building with a red and white facade, arched windows, and a green awning.
    Brighton Centre
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Brighton (BSH-Brighton Train Station)
    13 min walk
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • T@The Dials
    5 min walk
  • SPRO Coffee Co
    9 min walk
  • The Garden Cafe
    5 min walk
  • The Flour Pot Bakery
    5 min walk
  • The Crescent
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate?

Check-in end time: 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern Spacious Apartment Families & Corporate located?

Located in Seven Dials, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of The 1st Central County Ground Hove and Brighton Beach. Regency Square and Peace Statue are also within 15 minutes. Brighton (BSH-Brighton Train Station) is 13 minutes by foot and Brighton Station is 13 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.