Fulton Heights Travel Guide

Grand Rapids


Stay near popular Fulton Heights attractions

Things to do


Top hotels in Fulton Heights

The Center Hotel Grand Rapids Airport

The Center Hotel Grand Rapids Airport

3 out of 5
3333 28th St SE Grand Rapids MI
The price is ฿3,538 per night from 16 Aug to 17 Aug
฿3,538
฿4,175 total
16 Aug - 17 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Rapids. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
8/10 Very good! (2,982 reviews)
"The rooms were clean, comfortable bed. Great location."

Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026

The Center Hotel Grand Rapids Airport
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Grand Rapids East, MI

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Grand Rapids East, MI

3 out of 5
3251 Deposit Dr Grand Rapids MI
The price is ฿4,340 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
฿4,340
฿5,121 total
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this family-friendly hotel in Grand Rapids. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in their ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (1,519 reviews)
"Super clean hotel. Very friendly staff! The 24/7 cookies at the front desk were clutch late night! Great location as well 15 minutes or less from just about everywhere we wanted to go."

Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Grand Rapids East, MI
Holiday Inn Express Grand Rapids Airport North by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Grand Rapids Airport North by IHG

2.5 out of 5
5405 28th Street Court SE Grand Rapids MI
The price is ฿2,757 per night from 16 Aug to 17 Aug
฿2,757
฿3,254 total
16 Aug - 17 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Rapids. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
Holiday Inn Express Grand Rapids Airport North by IHG
Radisson Hotel Grand Rapids Riverfront

Radisson Hotel Grand Rapids Riverfront

3 out of 5
270 Ann Street NW Grand Rapids MI
The price is ฿3,293 per night from 18 Aug to 19 Aug
฿3,293
฿3,886 total
18 Aug - 19 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Rapids. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a fitness centre. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
6.2/10 (1,190 reviews)
"The hotel is dated and smells really bad. The rooms are dusty and not very clean."

Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

Radisson Hotel Grand Rapids Riverfront
Spark by Hilton Grand Rapids

Spark by Hilton Grand Rapids

2.5 out of 5
4284 29th St Se Grand Rapids MI
The price is ฿2,988 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
฿2,988
฿3,526 total
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Rapids. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking and a 24-hour fitness centre. Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
Spark by Hilton Grand Rapids
AmericInn by Wyndham Grand Rapids Airport North

AmericInn by Wyndham Grand Rapids Airport North

3 out of 5
5500 28th Street SE Grand Rapids MI
The price is ฿2,327 per night from 2 Aug to 3 Aug
฿2,327
฿2,746 total
2 Aug - 3 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Grand Rapids. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking and a fitness centre. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8/10 Very good! (1,002 reviews)
"So I want to start off saying the staff was amazing from beginning to end the pool was great my daughter and I had a blast now the down side people hanging out in the parking lot in the cars for hours the police was walking the hall way looking for someone when we first drive around to park and got ..."

Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026

AmericInn by Wyndham Grand Rapids Airport North
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Fulton Heights

Find the best Fulton Heights areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown Grand Rapids

While visiting Downtown Grand Rapids, you might make a stop by sights like Broadway Grand Rapids and DeVos Performance Hall.

Kentwood

Kentwood is popular for its abundant dining options, and if you're looking for more to see and do, you might think about a trip to Woodland Mall or Calvin College Ecosystem Preserve.

Heartside

Heartside is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by Van Andel Arena and Grand Rapids Children's Museum while in the area.

John Ball Park

While visiting John Ball Park, you might make a stop by sights like John Ball Zoo and Public Museum of Grand Rapids.

East Grand Rapids

Visitors to East Grand Rapids like its restaurants and lake views, and Canepa Tennis Center is a sight worth a stop.



Fulton Heights Travel Guide