Residencial Plaza España

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Real Plaza Cusco and Regional Hospital of Cusco, Residencial Plaza España provides free continental breakfast and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Grand Double Room

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Traditional Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Single Bed

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Triple Room, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Family Quadruple Room, Mixed Dorm

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Single Beds

Standard Double Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Santa Monica, a neighbourhood in Cusco, is home to Residencial Plaza España. National University of Saint Anthony the Abbot in Cuzco and Coricancha are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Real Plaza Cusco and San Pedro Market. Cusco Cathedral and Plaza de Armas are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Cusco travel guide
View more B&B in Cusco
Map
Calle Abraham Valdelomar B-6, Parque España,Santa Monica, Wanchaq, Cusco, Cusco, 0806

What's nearby

  • Real Plaza Cusco
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • National University of Saint Anthony the Abbot in Cuzco
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Ttio Market
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Plaza Tupac Amaru
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Garcilaso de la Vega Stadium
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Cusco Wanchaq Station
    4 min drive
  • Cusco (CUZ-Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl.)
    4 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chili's Grill & Bar
    14 min walk
  • Polleria La Granja
    3 min walk
  • Chifa Villa Wo
    3 min walk
  • La Toscana Café
    4 min walk
  • Starbucks
    7 min walk

About this property

Residencial Plaza España

  • Bed & breakfast near Real Plaza Cusco
  • Located close to Regional Hospital of Cusco and National University of Saint Anthony the Abbot in Cuzco, Residencial Plaza España provides free continental breakfast and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Concierge services, tour/ticket information and smoke-free property
    • Luggage storage, meeting rooms and coffee/tea in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Residencial Plaza España feature comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and shampoo
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Residencial Plaza España pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Residencial Plaza España?

This bed & breakfast doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Residencial Plaza España?

Check-in start time: 10:30 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Residencial Plaza España?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Residencial Plaza España located?

Located in Santa Monica, this bed & breakfast is within a 10-minute walk of Real Plaza Cusco and Regional Hospital of Cusco. National University of Saint Anthony the Abbot in Cuzco and Coricancha are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Residencial Plaza España Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent

The location is great, close to the historical center and very calm. Many good restaurants in the surrounding. The rooms are super comfortable and we felt at home. The host is very kind.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very safe.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2024