Palace Beach Resort Fujairah

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
5.0 star property
9.4

Exceptional

Elegant escape with lush beach serenity

Luxury family-friendly hotel in the business district, Palace Beach Resort Fujairah boasts elegant design with lush gardens and a serene beach bar. Enjoy the outdoor pool with cabanas, a children's pool, and a coffee shop/cafe, all complemented by free valet parking and concierge services.

Popular amenities

  • On private beach
  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ฿4,403
฿5,525 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Ocean View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Pool View

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Single Beds, City View

  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Room, 2 Single Beds, Ocean View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Deluxe Room, 2 Single Beds, Pool View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds

Executive Suite, Ocean View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 67 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Al-Fujairah, Palace Beach Resort Fujairah is in the city centre and on a private beach. Al Hayl Castle and Fujairah Fort are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Fujairah Beach and Madhab Spring Park. Kayaking, snorkelling and waterskiing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain climbing nearby. Visit our Al-Fujairah travel guide
Map
Palace Beach Resort Fujairah, Al-Fujairah, UAE

What's nearby

  • Fujairah Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Fujairah Corniche
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Sheikh Zayed Mosque
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Fujairah Mall
    6 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Port of Fujairah
    9 min drive - 6.0 km

Getting around

  • Al-Fujairah (FJR-Fujairah Intl.)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • District 7
    19 min walk
  • Rumaliah Farm Coffee
    14 min walk
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Mistani Resturant
    20 min walk
  • Clay
    15 min walk

About this property

Palace Beach Resort Fujairah

  • Luxury family-friendly hotel in the business district
  • Consider a stay at Palace Beach Resort Fujairah and take advantage of a beach bar, a poolside bar and a coffee shop/cafe. At the two on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, brunch, dinner and Asian cuisine. In addition to a garden and a playground, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with cabanas, sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free valet parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage and a lift
    • 4 meeting rooms, a 24-hour front desk and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All 145 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning and bathrobes, as well as perks such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Blackout curtains, restaurant dining guides and slippers
    • 45-inch Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, recycling and free infant beds

All-inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Palace Beach Resort Fujairah are available. These rates are higher because they include on-site food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

Awards and affiliations

  • Eco-certified property
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education). For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Palace Beach Resort Fujairah have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Palace Beach Resort Fujairah?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Palace Beach Resort Fujairah on 27 Oct 2026 start from ฿4,403, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Palace Beach Resort Fujairah pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Palace Beach Resort Fujairah?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Palace Beach Resort Fujairah?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Palace Beach Resort Fujairah?

Checkout is at noon.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Palace Beach Resort Fujairah?

Some rate plans available at this property are all-inclusive.

Where is Palace Beach Resort Fujairah located?

Located in Al-Fujairah, this beachfront hotel is in the city centre and within a 5-minute walk of Fujairah Beach and Fujairah Corniche. Fujairah Museum and Fujairah Fort are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Palace Beach Resort Fujairah Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 32 out of 41 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 41 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 41 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 41 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 41 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was amazing, great rooms.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfect stay

Very nice and comfortable close to everything and the beach just perfect
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Yes ocean view and good room. All staff were excellent
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Beautiful view to the sea

Nice stay at a newly built hotel. Everything was nice and neat, clean and shiny. Comfortable beds, large bathrooms and nice view to the sea. Atleast in the twin room there was separate door to the toilet from the bathroom, and that was really nice traveling with a friend. The private beach was really nice and clean. Nice restaurants and a beach bar with drinks, beer and wine. Can recommend really warmly!
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
It was lovely holiday
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was amazing 5 out of 5
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Amazing place, friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The pool is advertised as an adults pool but is full of kids. The hotel feels more like a holiday club than a luxury resort.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The best
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Amenities
Clean, new, small and crowded and small pool
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was not ready upon check in time
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good stay but room was not cleaned well as expected Also we can hear our neighbors while they are talking in the next rooms There is no security man in the floor to prevent children playing in the corridor
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great problem solving despite high season

First room offered didn’t have view but when I complained they upgraded to the best suite with sea view they have. Room service was not done first day, they compensated with management apology, immediately cleaning and dinner. I understand these might have happened due to holiday season and big number of visitors but the management immediate solution and problem solving was amazing.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Uma verdadeira experiência árabe longe de turistas tudo impecável a nível de sheak
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Très bel établissement.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Super séjour,
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025