Photo by TM

Search Hotels Near Treasury Gardens, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Treasury Gardens hotels

1. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 0.6 km from Treasury Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is ฿6,438
฿7,082 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 1.3 km from Treasury Gardens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ฿3,945
฿4,339 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

3. Quest Collingwood
Quest Collingwood1.3 km from Treasury Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is ฿4,341
฿4,775 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 0.9 km from Treasury Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ฿5,792
฿6,372 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1 km from Treasury Gardens
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is ฿5,748
฿5,748 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Zagame's House
Zagame's House1.3 km from Treasury Gardens
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (651 reviews)
The price is ฿4,845
฿5,329 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Vibe Hotel Melbourne
Vibe Hotel MelbourneYarra Riverfront, 1.3 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿4,117
฿4,529 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is ฿5,069
฿5,069 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.7 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿5,676
฿6,244 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne0.5 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (508 reviews)
The price is ฿5,491
฿6,040 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 0.5 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (808 reviews)
The price is ฿5,834
฿5,834 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Quest Jolimont
Quest JolimontEast Melbourne, 0.4 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (557 reviews)
The price is ฿3,692
฿4,061 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 0.3 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿8,874
฿9,762 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne1.2 km from Treasury Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (491 reviews)
The price is ฿3,401
฿3,741 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Quay West Suites Melbourne
Quay West Suites MelbourneSouthbank, 1 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is ฿6,388
฿7,027 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Westin Melbourne
The Westin MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 0.8 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿7,537
฿8,290 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 0.7 km from Treasury Gardens
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (161 reviews)
The price is ฿5,945
฿5,945 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. voco Melbourne Central by IHG
voco Melbourne Central by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.3 km from Treasury Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (422 reviews)
The price is ฿4,694
฿5,164 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne
Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne0.6 km from Treasury Gardens
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (674 reviews)
The price is ฿4,997
฿5,496 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Treasury Gardens
![]() Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 0.6 km from Treasury Gardens | ![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 1.3 km from Treasury Gardens | ![]() Quest Collingwood1.3 km from Treasury Gardens | ![]() The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 0.9 km from Treasury Gardens | ![]() Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1 km from Treasury Gardens |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.8 Exceptional 244 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 145 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 108 reviews |
The price is ฿6,438 ฿7,082 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is ฿3,945 ฿4,339 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is ฿4,341 ฿4,775 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | The price is ฿5,792 ฿6,372 total includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is ฿5,748 ฿5,748 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Treasury Gardens Hotel Reviews

The Lane House
10/10 Excellent







































































