
Search Hotels Near Sundance Cinema, Houston
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Sundance Cinema hotels

1. The Marlene Inn
The Marlene InnMontrose, 2.3 km from Sundance Cinema
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is ฿10,636
฿12,444 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Wanderstay Boutique Hotel
Wanderstay Boutique Hotel2.9 km from Sundance Cinema
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is ฿4,278
฿5,005 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B
La Maison in Midtown an urban B&BMidtown, 2.2 km from Sundance Cinema
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is ฿6,044
฿7,071 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. The Lancaster Hotel
The Lancaster HotelDowntown Houston, 0.3 km from Sundance Cinema
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ฿8,458
฿9,896 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHGDowntown Houston, 0.9 km from Sundance Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is ฿3,986
฿4,663 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

6. Hilton Americas-Houston
Hilton Americas-Houston1.4 km from Sundance Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,895 reviews)
The price is ฿5,235
฿6,192 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Courtyard by Marriott Houston Heights/I-10
Courtyard by Marriott Houston Heights/I-10Houston Heights, 2.9 km from Sundance Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (789 reviews)
The price is ฿4,278
฿5,031 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center1.2 km from Sundance Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,063 reviews)
The price is ฿3,989
฿4,667 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. The Westin Houston Downtown
The Westin Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 1.1 km from Sundance Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿8,953
฿10,475 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Thompson Houston, by Hyatt
Thompson Houston, by Hyatt1.5 km from Sundance Cinema
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (350 reviews)
The price is ฿8,309
฿11,164 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 2.4 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (272 reviews)
The price is ฿3,241
฿3,792 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites1.1 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,118 reviews)
The price is ฿3,925
฿4,592 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelHouston Central Business District, 0.7 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,708 reviews)
The price is ฿3,846
฿4,604 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown
Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 0.7 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,053 reviews)
The price is ฿5,708
฿7,884 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston – Downtown North by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston – Downtown North by IHGNorthside, 2.9 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (827 reviews)
The price is ฿3,580
฿4,189 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. Rusk House Serviced Apartments
Rusk House Serviced ApartmentsHouston Central Business District, 0.7 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (555 reviews)
The price is ฿4,898
฿5,730 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center1.2 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿4,421
฿5,241 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

18. Four Seasons Hotel Houston
Four Seasons Hotel HoustonHouston Central Business District, 1.1 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿19,760
฿23,287 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. The Laura Hotel, Houston Downtown, Autograph Collection
The Laura Hotel, Houston Downtown, Autograph CollectionHouston Central Business District, 0.9 km from Sundance Cinema
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,274 reviews)
The price is ฿5,708
฿7,745 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention CenterHouston Central Business District, 1.5 km from Sundance Cinema
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (351 reviews)
The price is ฿3,704
฿4,419 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Sundance Cinema
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Marlene Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wanderstay Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lancaster Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 196 reviews | View |
Top Sundance Cinema Hotel Reviews

Le Meridien Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent






































































