
Search Hotels Near St Kilda Pier, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St Kilda Pier hotels

1. Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park Lake
Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park LakeMelbourne Central Business District, 2.8 km from St Kilda Pier
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (335 reviews)
The price is ฿6,140
฿6,754 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Quest St Kilda Road
Quest St Kilda RoadMelbourne Central Business District, 2.5 km from St Kilda Pier
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (733 reviews)
The price is ฿3,455
฿3,801 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. The Prince
The PrinceSt Kilda, 0.4 km from St Kilda Pier
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,283
฿3,611 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

4. View Melbourne
View MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.1 km from St Kilda Pier
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,492 reviews)
The price is ฿2,781
฿3,060 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. The Kinson
The KinsonMelbourne Central Business District, 2.9 km from St Kilda Pier
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (927 reviews)
The price is ฿3,186
฿3,505 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road Hotel
Oaks Melbourne St Kilda Road HotelMelbourne Central Business District, 2.1 km from St Kilda Pier
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (721 reviews)
The price is ฿3,002
฿3,302 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Crest on Park
Crest on Park0.6 km from St Kilda Pier
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (736 reviews)
The price is ฿3,111
฿3,423 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments
Kimberley Gardens Hotel & Serviced Apartments2.9 km from St Kilda Pier
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿3,430
฿3,773 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. In The Brick Spa & Hotel
In The Brick Spa & HotelSt Kilda, 1.5 km from St Kilda Pier
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is ฿3,642
฿4,007 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments
Cosmopolitan Hotel and Apartments0.8 km from St Kilda Pier
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿2,398
฿2,638 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The Hamptons Apartments - St Kilda
The Hamptons Apartments - St Kilda1.8 km from St Kilda Pier
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (56 reviews)
The price is ฿4,751
฿5,650 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Quest Prahran
Quest PrahranSouth Yarra, 2.7 km from St Kilda Pier
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (338 reviews)
The price is ฿3,585
฿3,944 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Middle Park Hotel
Middle Park Hotel1.7 km from St Kilda Pier
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (938 reviews)
The price is ฿2,638
฿2,902 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Pullman Melbourne Albert Park
Pullman Melbourne Albert ParkMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from St Kilda Pier
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,671
฿4,038 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Tolarno Hotel
Tolarno HotelSt Kilda, 0.7 km from St Kilda Pier
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (999 reviews)
The price is ฿3,002
฿3,302 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. St Kilda Central Apartment Hotel
St Kilda Central Apartment Hotel1.5 km from St Kilda Pier
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (758 reviews)
The price is ฿2,442
฿2,442 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. Sixty Two on Grey
Sixty Two on GreySt Kilda, 0.8 km from St Kilda Pier
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (318 reviews)
The price is ฿3,093
฿3,402 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Roamer St Kilda
Roamer St KildaSt Kilda, 0.8 km from St Kilda Pier
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (82 reviews)
The price is ฿2,345
฿2,579 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Mercure Melbourne Albert Park
Mercure Melbourne Albert ParkMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from St Kilda Pier
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿3,111
฿3,423 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Nomads St Kilda Hostel
Nomads St Kilda Hostel0.8 km from St Kilda Pier
7.8 out of 10, Good, (190 reviews)
The price is ฿1,874
฿2,061 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near St Kilda Pier
![]() Tyrian Serviced Apartments - Albert Park LakeMelbourne Central Business District, 2.8 km from St Kilda Pier | ![]() Quest St Kilda RoadMelbourne Central Business District, 2.5 km from St Kilda Pier | ![]() The PrinceSt Kilda, 0.4 km from St Kilda Pier | ![]() View MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.1 km from St Kilda Pier | ![]() The KinsonMelbourne Central Business District, 2.9 km from St Kilda Pier |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 335 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 733 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 1,492 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 927 reviews |
The price is ฿6,140 ฿6,754 total includes taxes & fees 10 Nov - 11 Nov | The price is ฿3,455 ฿3,801 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is ฿3,283 ฿3,611 total includes taxes & fees 16 Nov - 17 Nov | The price is ฿2,781 ฿3,060 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is ฿3,186 ฿3,505 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top St Kilda Pier Hotel Reviews

Atlantis Hotel, Melbourne
10/10 Excellent

































































