
Search Hotels Near Simola Golf Course, Knysna
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Simola Golf Course hotels

1. Simola Hotel, Country Club & Spa
Simola Hotel, Country Club & Spa0.4 km from Simola Golf Course
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is ฿7,928
฿9,118 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

2. Moncrieff Manor
Moncrieff ManorParadise, 3.1 km from Simola Golf Course
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿5,348
฿5,348 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Narnia Luxury Self Catering Guest House
Narnia Luxury Self Catering Guest House3.1 km from Simola Golf Course
The price is ฿3,193
฿7,135 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. Sunnymeade Guest House
Sunnymeade Guest House3.1 km from Simola Golf Course
The price is ฿3,032
฿3,032 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Knysna Log-Inn Hotel
Knysna Log-Inn HotelKnysna Central, 3.9 km from Simola Golf Course
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (41 reviews)
The price is ฿2,972
฿3,418 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

6. Phoenix Lodge and Waterside Accommodation
Phoenix Lodge and Waterside AccommodationParadise, 3.6 km from Simola Golf Course
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is ฿1,775
฿2,042 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Protea Hotel by Marriott Knysna Quays
Protea Hotel by Marriott Knysna QuaysKnysna Central, 4.4 km from Simola Golf Course
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (372 reviews)
The price is ฿4,052
฿4,707 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Guinea Fowl Lodge
Guinea Fowl Lodge3.4 km from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is ฿2,576
฿2,576 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Knysna Hollow Country Estate
Knysna Hollow Country Estate3.6 km from Simola Golf Course
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (110 reviews)
The price is ฿5,379
฿6,186 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

10. Brenton Haven Beachfront Resort
Brenton Haven Beachfront Resort7.6 km from Simola Golf Course
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is ฿5,094
฿5,858 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Premier Resort The Moorings, Knysna
Premier Resort The Moorings, Knysna6.2 km from Simola Golf Course
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (91 reviews)
The price is ฿3,933
฿4,523 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Oyster Creek Lodge
Oyster Creek Lodge4.1 km from Simola Golf Course
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (34 reviews)
The price is ฿2,642
฿2,642 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. aha The Rex Hotel
aha The Rex Hotel3.4 km from Simola Golf Course
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (161 reviews)
The price is ฿3,249
฿3,736 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Pezula Nature Retreat
Pezula Nature Retreat9.1 km from Simola Golf Course
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
The price is ฿10,139
฿11,659 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Knysna Log-inn
Knysna Log-innKnysna Central, 3.9 km from Simola Golf Course
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is ฿3,951
฿4,571 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

16. Orange Inn Knysna
Orange Inn Knysna5.4 km from Simola Golf Course
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (77 reviews)
The price is ฿1,754
฿2,017 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Buccara Noetzie - Pezula Castle
Buccara Noetzie - Pezula Castle11.9 km from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ฿12,722
฿14,631 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Buccara Noetzie - Lindsay Castle
Buccara Noetzie - Lindsay Castle8.4 km from Simola Golf Course
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ฿29,015
฿33,367 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

19. Enon Heights 5-Star Luxury Stay
Enon Heights 5-Star Luxury Stay3.6 km from Simola Golf Course
The price is ฿17,284
฿17,284 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

20. Buccara Noetzie - Craighross Castle
Buccara Noetzie - Craighross Castle12.2 km from Simola Golf Course
The price is ฿33,160
฿38,133 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Simola Golf Course Hotel Reviews

THEBLOEM Guest Suites by Knysna Paradise Collection
10/10 Excellent






































































