
Search Hotels Near San Diego State University Art Gallery, San Diego
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for San Diego State University Art Gallery hotels

1. Lamplighter Inn & Suites at SDSU
Lamplighter Inn & Suites at SDSU1.3 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,449 reviews)
The price is ฿3,643
฿4,108 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Motel 6 La Mesa, CA
Motel 6 La Mesa, CA2.9 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿3,344
฿3,678 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. Harvey's Motel SDSU La Mesa San Diego
Harvey's Motel SDSU La Mesa San Diego2.7 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
7.0 out of 10, Good, (246 reviews)
The price is ฿2,532
฿3,236 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Rodeway Inn San Diego Near SDSU
Rodeway Inn San Diego Near SDSU1.4 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
6.6 out of 10, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ฿2,960
฿3,338 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Stay Classy Hostel
Stay Classy HostelEast Village, 10 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (981 reviews)
The price is ฿2,189
฿2,490 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

6. Hotel Narcissus
Hotel Narcissus10.2 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is ฿2,279
฿5,969 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Lafayette Hotel & Club
Lafayette Hotel & Club6.7 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,112 reviews)
The price is ฿9,218
฿10,595 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. WoodSpring Suites Santee - San Diego Northeast
WoodSpring Suites Santee - San Diego Northeast9.4 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (337 reviews)
The price is ฿3,344
฿3,678 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Best Western Plus La Mesa San Diego
Best Western Plus La Mesa San Diego7.5 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,015 reviews)
The price is ฿4,522
฿4,974 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Hampton Inn San Diego-Kearny Mesa
Hampton Inn San Diego-Kearny Mesa9.6 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ฿3,847
฿4,415 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Springhill Suites San Diego Mission Valley
Springhill Suites San Diego Mission Valley6.1 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿5,137
฿5,905 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills
City24 Hotel Little Italy Mission Hills10.3 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (235 reviews)
The price is ฿4,026
฿5,688 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. Holiday Inn Express La Mesa Near SDSU by IHG
Holiday Inn Express La Mesa Near SDSU by IHG4.3 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (626 reviews)
The price is ฿5,472
฿6,030 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

14. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego
Marriott Vacation Club®, San Diego10 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,256 reviews)
The price is ฿4,862
฿5,637 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Carlton Oaks Lodge, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Carlton Oaks Lodge, an Ascend Collection Hotel9.7 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,749
฿4,495 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Central
Courtyard by Marriott San Diego Central8.9 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ฿4,291
฿4,933 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Westgate Hotel
Westgate Hotel10.5 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,068 reviews)
The price is ฿5,139
฿7,133 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Legacy Resort Hotel & Spa
Legacy Resort Hotel & Spa9.3 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,116 reviews)
The price is ฿5,472
฿6,290 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Keating Hotel By At Mine Hospitality
Keating Hotel By At Mine HospitalityEast Village, 10.3 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (216 reviews)
The price is ฿1,311
฿4,142 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Motel 6 El Cajon, CA - San Diego
Motel 6 El Cajon, CA - San Diego10.6 km from San Diego State University Art Gallery
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,819 reviews)
The price is ฿2,117
฿2,426 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to San Diego State University Art Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lamplighter Inn & Suites at SDSU | 9.0 Wonderful 1,449 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Motel 6 La Mesa, CA | 7.4 Good 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Harvey's Motel SDSU La Mesa San Diego | 7.0 Good 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rodeway Inn San Diego Near SDSU | 6.6 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Stay Classy Hostel | 9.6 Exceptional 981 reviews | View |
Top San Diego State University Art Gallery Hotel Reviews

Hilton San Diego Mission Valley
10/10 Excellent








































































