Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport and take advantage of a free return airport shuttle, a bar and a gym. The on-site American cuisine restaurant, Garden Grill & Bar, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner and al fresco dining. In addition to a business centre, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ฿3,844
฿4,154 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(73 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Corner (Hearing)

  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed (Scenic View)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(4 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Bathtub

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Mobility & Hearing, Roll-in Shower)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible (Hearing)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 28 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(46 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Corner

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds (Scenic View)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 35 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Bathtub

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Roll-In Shower)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible (Hearing)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Panama City, Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport is in an area with good airport proximity. Pier Park and Thomas Drive are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Frank Brown Park and Shipwreck Island Waterpark. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Publix Sports Park, or consider a night out at Aaron Bessant Park Amphitheater. Visit our Panama City travel guide
Map
5625 Venture Crossings Blvd, Panama City, FL, 32409

What's nearby

  • A beach with sand, seaweed, and tall grass.
    St. Andrews Bay
    6 min drive - 7.3 km
  • A black diving helmet with a clear visor and metallic rim.
    Museum of Man in the Sea
    15 min drive - 22.6 km
  • A baseball field with a sign welcoming visitors to The Miracle League of the Emerald Coast Field.
    Frank Brown Park
    15 min drive - 22.6 km
  • The entrance to Pier 70 in Panama City Beach, Florida, with a sun and beach ball decoration.
    Pier Park
    16 min drive - 24.3 km
  • A beach with waves at sunset.
    Panama City Beaches
    17 min drive - 23.6 km

Getting around

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    4 min drive

Restaurants

  • Boon Docks Restaurant
    10 min drive
  • Beachtime Grill
    4 min drive
  • Grayton Beer Landing Strip
    3 min drive
  • Surfs Up Bar
    4 min drive
  • Half Way There
    7 min drive

About this property

Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport and take advantage of a free return airport shuttle, a bar and a gym. The on-site American cuisine restaurant, Garden Grill & Bar, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner and al fresco dining. Free WiFi in public areas and a business centre are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), an electric car charging station and a vending machine
    • 2 meeting rooms, a 24-hour front desk and a front desk safe
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 143 rooms boast comforts, such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning. Guest reviews highly rate the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Pillowtop mattresses and free cots/infant beds
    • Hairdryers and shampoo
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, mini fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport on 1 Nov 2026 start from ฿3,844, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet. There's a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a free airport shuttle that runs from 4:30 AM to 11:30 PM on request.

Where is Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport located?

Situated in Panama City, this hotel is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from St. Andrews Bay and within 12 miles (20 km) of Pier Park and Panama City Beach Visitor Information Center. Museum of Man in the Sea and Frank Brown Park are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hilton Garden Inn Panama City Airport Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 721 out of 884 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 97 out of 884 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 31 out of 884 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 13 out of 884 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 22 out of 884 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice friendly hotel
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful property and great staff
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay. Fun bar and wonderful shuttle to the airport. Great for an early morning flight!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
So refreshing to walk into a clean, friendly hotel! Felt so relaxing in the beautiful room
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It is close to the airport, great staff and great service
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was very clean and well-maintained.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A very nice place to stay, 2 min drive to the airport. The hotel is clean, very well maintained. The ladies at the front desk very nice and friendly. We liked everything about the hotel. However, the house keeping desires be better: garbage was not removed, beds not made, dirty towels not replaced.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I had a wonderful stay here. The property is beautifully kept, and the staff was incredibly welcoming and helpful throughout my visit. I really enjoyed the on-site restaurant—the breakfast was fantastic, and the dinner options were delicious. I’d definitely recommend this place!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean, extremely friendly and competent staff. And great food
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very friendly. Nice that restaurant was open until 10:00pm. Pool was nice.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing one night stay! The shuttle came to get us from the airport. Helped us load and unload our luggage. Front desk was very kind at check in and check out. Super clean. Would definitely stay here again!!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Feels like home every time. Something easy and comfortable about this place. Beds are super. Bar Is comfortable with very nice people and great service and surprisingly good restaurant for a modest hotel. Pool was clean and relaxing.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hotel. Close to airport and provides free shuttle airport.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Right by airport, makes flying from ECP from out of town very easy. Staff is great, recommended a seafood restaurant nearby which was excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Close to the airport. Very clean room. Accommodating to our gluten free diet for breakfast(s). We liked being seated at table and ordering breakfast instead of a cafeteria style which other hotels offer. The staff was very professional. My only concern was we didn’t swipe our card in the elevator to ride up to our floor. I would have preferred to swipe my card for security reasons.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean comfortable room Great staff at check in/out. Even better staff an service at the restaurant/bar area, especially Hannah who made sure we were taken care of.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean Hotel and staff was great. Only thing that I feel could be better is the time it takes to get food orders to table.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely hotel and staff. Would stay again
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The rooms were super clean and the staff was great! Breakfast was a fantastic treat the next morning. The beds were too firm for my preference, but for one night it was doable.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It's an excellent hotel, really proper gym, pool, bar, and commissary. Rooms are clean and new. Shuttle service to the airport is very convenient.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and quiet. Pleasant staff. Decent breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was awesome. The rooms are so clean and I just love the bar. I didn’t have breakfast so I don’t know how it is.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel was clean. The staff was very friendly and helpful. Had a beautiful pool and a great breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enjoyed my stay for the 4th of July. The room was clean and there was no weird smell. I did go down in the middle of the night for snacks and the staff spoke when I passed so everyone was polite. Would definitely come back
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice rooms and staff. Easy check-in and check-out. Convenient location to the airport and transfers offered free of charge.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026