
Search Hotels Near Mexican Museum, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mexican Museum hotels

1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel0.7 km from Mexican Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is ฿5,520
฿6,486 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.6 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,541 reviews)
The price is ฿3,755
฿4,428 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

3. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero
Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at EmbarcaderoFinancial District, 0.8 km from Mexican Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ฿15,067
฿17,733 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

4. Orchard Garden Hotel
Orchard Garden HotelChinatown, 0.6 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿5,258
฿6,263 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

5. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, < 0.1 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,331 reviews)
The price is ฿5,436
฿7,745 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.6 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,169 reviews)
The price is ฿5,998
฿8,612 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

7. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 0.7 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿4,341
฿5,185 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.4 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is ฿4,222
฿4,969 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn0.8 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿5,136
฿7,157 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Jay, Autograph Collection
The Jay, Autograph CollectionFinancial District, 1 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (526 reviews)
The price is ฿9,859
฿11,604 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

11. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco0.7 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ฿4,594
฿6,758 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

12. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.6 km from Mexican Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ฿4,280
฿6,388 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.2 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿15,073
฿19,728 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

14. The St. Regis San Francisco
The St. Regis San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.1 km from Mexican Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (748 reviews)
The price is ฿15,065
฿19,274 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 1 km from Mexican Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,625 reviews)
The price is ฿8,441
฿11,723 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.8 km from Mexican Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,602 reviews)
The price is ฿4,786
฿5,633 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

17. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.5 km from Mexican Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,099 reviews)
The price is ฿6,280
฿9,299 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.8 km from Mexican Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,541 reviews)
The price is ฿6,719
฿9,225 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

19. Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San Francisco
Palace Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, San FranciscoFinancial District, 0.2 km from Mexican Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿9,998
฿13,356 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

20. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.6 km from Mexican Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is ฿2,402
฿2,796 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mexican Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 244 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,541 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco at Embarcadero | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Orchard Garden Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,331 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Mexican Museum

9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,202)
The price is ฿5,621
฿8,006 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov
Top Mexican Museum Hotel Reviews

The Marker Union Square San Francisco
10/10 Excellent

























































































