
Search Hotels Near Matthews Arena, Boston
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Matthews Arena hotels




1. The Langham, Boston
The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 3 km from Matthews Arena
Mark
฿13,641
฿15,885 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




2. The Dagny Boston
The Dagny BostonBoston Financial District, 3.1 km from Matthews Arena
Jonathan
฿5,075
฿7,089 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




3. The Verb Hotel
The Verb Hotel1.1 km from Matthews Arena
Justin
฿6,103
฿8,679 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 2.4 km from Matthews Arena
Richard B
฿4,558
฿6,881 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, Boston
Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, BostonFenway–Kenmore, 0.5 km from Matthews Arena
Herbert
฿20,596
฿23,984 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




6. The Eliot Hotel
The Eliot Hotel0.9 km from Matthews Arena
Giora
฿9,960
฿11,599 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse
The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse2.4 km from Matthews Arena
Aimin
฿7,103
฿9,371 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




8. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 2.4 km from Matthews Arena
Brian
฿10,575
฿13,494 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport3.2 km from Matthews Arena
Claudia
฿7,259
฿8,453 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. The College Club of Boston
The College Club of BostonBack Bay East, 1.6 km from Matthews Arena
Julia
฿5,743
฿6,602 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




11. Raffles Boston
Raffles BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 1.1 km from Matthews Arena
Vlatko
฿18,233
฿21,232 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




12. Lark Hotels 907 Main
Lark Hotels 907 Main2.8 km from Matthews Arena
Sarah
฿5,306
฿6,152 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. The Monty Boston
The Monty BostonDowntown Crossing, 2.5 km from Matthews Arena
Jodi
฿31,174
฿41,656 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Commonwealth
Hotel CommonwealthFenway–Kenmore, 1.2 km from Matthews Arena
Patricia
฿5,298
฿7,742 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




15. Boston Marriott Copley Place
Boston Marriott Copley PlacePrudential - St. Botolph, 0.8 km from Matthews Arena
Rodrigo
฿5,436
฿7,706 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Iris Hotel Boston
Iris Hotel Boston3.1 km from Matthews Arena
Allison
฿9,056
฿10,115 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge2.5 km from Matthews Arena
steve
฿4,563
฿6,465 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




18. Hotel AKA Back Bay
Hotel AKA Back BayPrudential - St. Botolph, 1.3 km from Matthews Arena
Amit
฿6,922
฿9,437 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. Mandarin Oriental, Boston
Mandarin Oriental, BostonPrudential - St. Botolph, 0.9 km from Matthews Arena
Matthew
฿17,152
฿19,974 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




20. Oasis Guest House
Oasis Guest HouseFenway–Kenmore, 0.6 km from Matthews Arena
Phillip Danny
฿5,470
฿6,288 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare top hotels near Matthews Arena
![]() The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 3 km from Matthews Arena | ![]() The Dagny BostonBoston Financial District, 3.1 km from Matthews Arena | ![]() The Verb Hotel1.1 km from Matthews Arena | ![]() The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 2.4 km from Matthews Arena | ![]() Four Seasons Hotel One Dalton Street, BostonFenway–Kenmore, 0.5 km from Matthews Arena |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 7,245 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 2,161 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 5,316 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 460 reviews |
฿13,641 ฿15,885 total includes taxes & fees 24 Nov - 25 Nov | ฿5,075 ฿7,089 total includes taxes & fees 25 Nov - 26 Nov | ฿6,103 ฿8,679 total includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov | ฿4,558 ฿6,881 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | ฿20,596 ฿23,984 total includes taxes & fees 24 Nov - 25 Nov |
Top Matthews Arena Hotel Reviews
The Westin Copley Place, Boston, a Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A"
The Colonnade Hotel Back Bay
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, lively bar"
Hotel Commonwealth
10/10 Excellent
"The entire staff is always friendly and willing to help. The room was quiet and comfy. We live it there...FYI im a Yankee..so this alone should show you how great this hotel is!!!!"
The Concord Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I Loved the room, it was clean and well maintained. It had everything I needed for my 4 night stay. Definitely coming back."
The Midtown Hotel MOD Collection by Sonesta
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. Helpful staff and fair price"
Hampton Inn & Suites Boston Crosstown Center
8/10 Good
"Although the hotel provided ear plugs and the "Calm" channel. Nothing could possibly drown the noise of traffic, sirens and police all night long. The parking was not optimal especially with small children, but we managed and we did receive parking validation. Overall the hotel and staff were very pleasant and all was very clean. We did enjoy the breakfast each morning!"
Hilton Boston Back Bay
10/10 Excellent
"No complaints"
The Chester Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Charming historic building with modern room interiors and amenities, high quality linens/towels, and an easy walk to BSO, Northeastern University, and shopping."
Boston Marriott Copley Place
8/10 Good
"Great hotel and experience. Wish the pool was warmer."
Other attractions near Matthews Arena

Boston Symphony Hall
9.4/10 (27 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Boston Symphony Hall, a popular theatre in Boston. Experience the acclaimed art galleries or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.

Christian Science Plaza
8.4/10 (12 reviews)
Find out about the history of Boston with a stop at Christian Science Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Northeastern University
9.0/10 (2,714 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area around Northeastern University, a top university in Boston. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Huntington Theatre
Get tickets for a show at Huntington Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Boston. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
New England Conservatory Jordan Hall
Enjoy a performance at New England Conservatory Jordan Hall, a popular theatre in Boston. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Handel and Haydn Society
Enjoy a performance at Handel and Haydn Society, a theatre with a story to tell in Boston. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Peoples Baptist Church of Boston
Peoples Baptist Church of Boston is just one of the places to see in Boston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the cafes and entertainment venues in this walkable area.
Mapparium
You can study the exhibits at Mapparium, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Boston. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.