A short walk from Kuta Beach and Legian Beach, Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali provides an airport shuttle, a coffee shop/cafe and a garden. Guests can also expect to find dry cleaning/laundry services, car hire on-site and a business centre.
Downtown Kuta, a neighbourhood in Kuta, is home to Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali. Seminyak Square and Beachwalk Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kuta Beach and Legian Beach. Waterbom Bali and Nuanu Creative City are also worth visiting. Visit our Kuta travel guide
Jl. Pantai Kuta 99 X, Legian, Kuta, Bali, Bali Province, 80361
What's nearby
Kuta Beach
1 min walk - 0.1 km
Legian Beach
6 min walk - 0.5 km
Beachwalk Shopping Center
9 min walk - 0.8 km
Poppies Lane II
9 min walk - 0.8 km
Bali Bombing Memorial
18 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
26 min drive
Restaurants
Fork Bakery And Grill
2 min walk
Circle K
1 min walk
Warung Nenas
3 min walk
@4 Restaurant & Bar
3 min walk
The Naughty Duck
3 min walk
About this property
Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali
Hotel near Kuta Beach
Located close to Beachwalk Shopping Center and Legian Beach, Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali provides an airport shuttle, a coffee shop/cafe and a garden. Dry cleaning/laundry services, car hire on-site and a business centre are available to all guests.
You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
Breakfast (surcharge), tour/ticket information and concierge services
Barbecues, a front desk safe and multilingual staff
A lift and luggage storage
Room features
All guest rooms at Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali boast comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as minibars and free bottled water.
If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
Lift
Wheelchair accessibility
More
Designated smoking areas
Room amenities
Bedroom
Bedsheets provided
Cot
Down comforter
Rollaway/extra bed
Bathroom
Hair dryer
Private bathroom
Shampoo
Shower
Slippers
Soap
Toothbrush and toothpaste
Towels provided
Entertainment
LCD TV with cable channels
Food and drink
Electric kettle
Free bottled water
Minibar
Refrigerator
Room service
Tea bags/instant coffee
More
Air conditioning
Connecting rooms available
Desk
Phone
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 12:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available.
Cots are available on request at the property
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
We should mention
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
How much does it cost to stay at Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali?
As of 26 Sep 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali on 7 Oct 2026 start from ฿1,303, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-out at Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali?
Checkout is at 12:00 PM.
Where is Wyndham Garden Kuta Beach Bali located?
Located in Downtown Kuta, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Kuta Beach and Beachwalk Shopping Center. Legian Beach and Double Six Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.