Downtown Joshua Tree Travel Guide
Joshua Tree



Visit Downtown Joshua Tree
Stay near popular Downtown Joshua Tree attractions
Things to do

Paintball Target Shooting Experience in Joshua Tree

Joshua Tree National Park: GPS-Guided Driving Audio Tour

Journey into Joshua Tree On-Demand Audio Tour and Locals Guide

Joshua Tree Architecture & Art Tour — Iconic Homes & Desert Art

Joshua Tree National Park Sightseeing Adventure Tour

Professional Stargazing Tour in Joshua Tree
Top hotels in Downtown Joshua Tree

Miracle Springs Resort & Spa

Aqua Soleil Hotel & Mineral Water Spa

Field Station Joshua Tree

Desert Hot Springs Spa Hotel
"Pools and rooms are clean and tidy. It seems there are more and more children here where in the past it was not so much."
Reviewed on 28 Aug 2026

AutoCamp Joshua Tree
"My wife and I had a great time. Everything was very smooth and the AutoCamp campers are a unique experience. I recommend people to try it out. One advice is to bring some own food if you want to barbecue or cook, especially if you want breakfast in the morning. One thing I would recommend for AutiCamp ..."
Reviewed on 28 Aug 2026

Motel 6 Twentynine Palms, CA
Where to stay in Downtown Joshua Tree

Monument Manor
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Monument Manor and surrounding area, you can visit Joshua Tree National Park West Entrance and World Famous Crochet Museum.

Panorama Heights
While Panorama Heights may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Joshua Tree National Park West Entrance and Joshua Tree Community Center.

Joshua Tree Highlands
Though Joshua Tree Highlands may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Joshua Tree National Park West Entrance and Black Rock Canyon.

Hidden River
While Hidden River isn't home to many top sights, Joshua Tree Community Center and World Famous Crochet Museum are some notable places to visit nearby.




