
Search Hotels in Canhanduba, Itajai
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Canhanduba hotels

1. Sandri Palace Hotel
Sandri Palace HotelFazenda, 4.9 km from Canhanduba
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿1,986
฿2,097 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. Mercure Itajaí Navegantes
Mercure Itajaí NavegantesItajai Centro, 6.3 km from Canhanduba
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (742 reviews)
The price is ฿1,954
฿1,993 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Hilton Garden Inn Itajai Praia Brava
Hilton Garden Inn Itajai Praia Brava4.2 km from Canhanduba
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (978 reviews)
The price is ฿2,867
฿2,943 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Novotel Itajai
Novotel ItajaiItajai Centro, 6.2 km from Canhanduba
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (756 reviews)
The price is ฿2,137
฿2,179 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. Marambaia Hotel & Convenções
Marambaia Hotel & Convenções5 km from Canhanduba
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (715 reviews)
The price is ฿2,472
฿2,559 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

6. Brava Mundo Hotel Boutique OFICIAL
Brava Mundo Hotel Boutique OFICIAL5.1 km from Canhanduba
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (237 reviews)
The price is ฿3,120
฿3,182 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. ibis Navegantes Itajai
ibis Navegantes ItajaiFazenda, 5.3 km from Canhanduba
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (334 reviews)
The price is ฿2,020
฿2,060 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

8. Hotel 7 Itajaí by RB Hotelaria
Hotel 7 Itajaí by RB HotelariaFazenda, 5.5 km from Canhanduba
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (290 reviews)
The price is ฿2,302
฿2,348 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Camboriú Express
Camboriú Express5.3 km from Canhanduba
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿1,362
฿1,396 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. BRUT by Slaviero Hotéis
BRUT by Slaviero Hotéis4.8 km from Canhanduba
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (861 reviews)
The price is ฿2,415
฿2,475 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Hotel do Bosque
Hotel do Bosque4.9 km from Canhanduba
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (170 reviews)
The price is ฿1,783
฿1,828 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Hotel Valerim Itajaí
Hotel Valerim ItajaíItajai Centro, 6.4 km from Canhanduba
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (617 reviews)
The price is ฿1,604
฿1,636 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Camboriú Praia Hotel
Camboriú Praia Hotel5.1 km from Canhanduba
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (401 reviews)
The price is ฿1,878
฿1,973 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Hotel Estação 101
Hotel Estação 101Espinheiros, 7.9 km from Canhanduba
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (458 reviews)
The price is ฿2,494
฿2,563 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Villa d'Ozio Hotel e Cucina
Villa d'Ozio Hotel e Cucina5.4 km from Canhanduba
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is ฿6,618
฿7,482 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Hotel Plaza Camboriú
Hotel Plaza Camboriú5.7 km from Canhanduba
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ฿2,706
฿2,799 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Hotel Marimar The Place
Hotel Marimar The Place5.5 km from Canhanduba
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿1,992
฿2,042 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Hotel 10 Itajai
Hotel 10 ItajaiSalseiros, 9.1 km from Canhanduba
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (439 reviews)
The price is ฿2,380
฿2,427 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Hotel D Sintra
Hotel D Sintra5.2 km from Canhanduba
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (739 reviews)
The price is ฿2,584
฿2,649 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Ibis Plaza Balneario Camboriu
Ibis Plaza Balneario Camboriu4.9 km from Canhanduba
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (496 reviews)
The price is ฿2,238
฿2,293 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Canhanduba
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mercure Itajaí Navegantes | 9.4 Exceptional 742 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brava Mundo Hotel Boutique OFICIAL | 9.4 Exceptional 237 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sandri Palace Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel do Bosque | 9.4 Exceptional 170 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa d'Ozio Hotel e Cucina | 10.0 Exceptional 78 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Canhanduba
Find the best Canhanduba areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Itajai Centro
You'll enjoy the beaches and shopping in Itajai Centro. You might want to make time for a stop at Centreventos Itajaí or Itajaí Public Market.

Fazenda
You'll enjoy the parks and theatres in Fazenda. You might want to make time for a stop at Itajai Municipal Theater or Parque do Atalaia.

Photo by Alfabile Santana
Open Photo by Alfabile Santana
Cabeçudas
Travellers like the beaches in Cabeçudas, and Cabecudas Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Itaipava
Travellers like the wineries in Itaipava, and Villa Prando Vinicola is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Cordeiros
While there might not be top attractions in Cordeiros, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Centreventos Itajaí and Navegantes Beach.












































































