Zimmervermietung Babsy

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a shopping centre on-site and mini golf at Zimmervermietung Babsy. Active travellers can enjoy snowshoeing, sledging and downhill skiing at this bed & breakfast. Enjoy on-site activities, such as kayaking, fishing and boat tours. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Zimmervermietung Babsy is in Zell am See Center, a neighbourhood in Zell am See. Vogtturm City Museum and Kaprun Castle are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Zeller See Beach and Lake Zell. Zell am See Leisure Centre and Saalfelden Sommerrodeln are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing, snowboarding and ski runs, and don't miss out on the ice skating. Visit our Zell am See travel guide
View more B&B in Zell am See
Map
Schmittenstraße 63, Zell am See, 5700

What's nearby

  • A calm lake surrounded by forested hills and a wooden dock.
    Schmittenhöhe Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A valley with houses nestled among lush green hills and a lake in the foreground.
    Lake Zell
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Zell am See Leisure Centre
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • City Xpress Ski Lift
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Zeller See Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Zell am See Station
    17 min walk

Restaurants

  • Bella Bean
    15 min walk
  • Zeller's Cafe
    17 min walk
  • Vanini - Das andere Café
    15 min walk
  • Pinzgauer Diele
    14 min walk
  • Asia 2 Go
    13 min walk

About this property

Zimmervermietung Babsy

  • Bed & breakfast located in Zell am See Center
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a shopping centre on-site and mini golf at Zimmervermietung Babsy. Active travellers can enjoy snowshoeing, sledging and downhill skiing at this bed & breakfast. Enjoy on-site activities, such as kayaking, fishing and boat tours. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in and helicopter/aeroplane tours
    • A front desk safe, smoke-free property and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Zimmervermietung Babsy offer perks, such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 54-cm flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Electric kettles, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Zimmervermietung Babsy pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Zimmervermietung Babsy?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Zimmervermietung Babsy?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Zimmervermietung Babsy?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Zimmervermietung Babsy located?

Conveniently located near the ski slopes, this Zell am See Center bed & breakfast is within a 15-minute walk of City Xpress Ski Lift, TrassXpress Ski Lift and Schmittenhöhe Ski Resort. Schmittenhöhebahn and Sonnenalm Ski Lift are also within 15 minutes. Zell am See Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional