Entire home

Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard provides free full breakfast and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping

Room options

House (President Courtyard)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 30
  • 15 Double Beds

House (Vacation B1)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 9
  • 4 Double Beds and 1 Single Bed

House (Autumn Love)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 38
  • 19 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Wujie is home to Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Taipingshan National Forest Recreation Area and Jiaosi Hot Springs. National Center for Traditional Arts and Erjie Agricultural Association Barn are also worth visiting. Visit our Wujie travel guide
View more Villas in Wujie
Map
312 Daji 1st Road, Wujie, Yilan County, 268

What's nearby

  • A traditional Chinese building with intricate designs and a red roof.
    National Center for Traditional Arts
    5 min drive - 3.9 km
  • A tree-lined street with a wooden fence on one side.
    Luodong Forestry Culture Park
    8 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Duck Shack Museum
    7 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Dongshan River Water Park
    8 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Yilan Tourism Factory
    8 min drive - 5.0 km

Getting around

  • Wujie Erjie Station
    5 min drive
  • Taipei (TSA-Songshan)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • 來來牛排
    5 min drive
  • 福哥石窯雞 羅東店
    4 min drive
  • 正好鮮肉湯包(五結店)
    3 min drive
  • 百匯窯烤雞快炒餐廳
    4 min drive
  • neverland 影子市集火鍋
    4 min drive

About this property

Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard

  • Property highlights
  • Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard provides free full breakfast and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A water dispenser and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard have comforts, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Showers, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Kuan Pin Villa - President Courtyard located?

Situated in Wujie, this villa is within 3 miles (5 km) of Duck Shack Museum, Dongshan River Water Park and Erjie Agricultural Association Barn. National Center for Traditional Arts and Chung Hsing Cultural and Creative Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.