
Search Hotels Near Wat Sen, Luang Prabang
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wat Sen hotels

1. Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel
Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel0.8 km from Wat Sen
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿1,884
฿2,280 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Villa Mira Heritage
Villa Mira HeritageOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Wat Sen
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ฿1,324
฿1,601 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Merry Riverside Hotel
Merry Riverside Hotel0.9 km from Wat Sen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (219 reviews)
The price is ฿804
฿972 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Maison Barn Laos Guesthouse
Maison Barn Laos GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.1 km from Wat Sen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is ฿938
฿1,134 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Pha Nya Residence
Pha Nya ResidenceOld Quarter, 0.5 km from Wat Sen
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is ฿2,846
฿3,444 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. U Luang Prabang
U Luang PrabangOld Quarter, 0.1 km from Wat Sen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is ฿3,830
฿4,635 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel
The Belle Rive Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.2 km from Wat Sen
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (223 reviews)
The price is ฿4,455
฿5,440 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. V Maison Boutique Hotel
V Maison Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.1 km from Wat Sen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿2,765
฿3,346 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. Lotus Villa Boutique Hotel
Lotus Villa Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.1 km from Wat Sen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
The price is ฿2,046
฿2,475 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. Mekong Riverview Hotel
Mekong Riverview HotelOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Wat Sen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (281 reviews)
The price is ฿3,324
฿4,022 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Apsara Rive Droite
The Apsara Rive Droite0.4 km from Wat Sen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ฿3,796
฿4,593 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Villa Khili Phousi
Villa Khili Phousi1 km from Wat Sen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿1,507
฿1,823 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. Phonepraseuth Guesthouse
Phonepraseuth Guesthouse0.5 km from Wat Sen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is ฿610
฿738 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Luang Prabang Residence & Travel
Luang Prabang Residence & TravelOld Quarter, 0.9 km from Wat Sen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is ฿2,017
฿2,441 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Victoria Xiengthong Palace
Victoria Xiengthong PalaceOld Quarter, 0.2 km from Wat Sen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (198 reviews)
The price is ฿3,640
฿4,405 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Cold River
Cold River1 km from Wat Sen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (174 reviews)
The price is ฿698
฿844 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. 3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery Collection
3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery CollectionOld Quarter, < 0.1 km from Wat Sen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is ฿5,396
฿6,529 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Villa Phonethip Mekong Riverside
Villa Phonethip Mekong RiversideOld Quarter, 0.1 km from Wat Sen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (34 reviews)
The price is ฿865
฿1,047 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Indigo House Hotel
Indigo House HotelOld Quarter, 1 km from Wat Sen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (167 reviews)
The price is ฿2,186
฿2,645 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Apple Guesthouse
Apple GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Wat Sen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (136 reviews)
The price is ฿811
฿981 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wat Sen
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Villa Mira Heritage | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Merry Riverside Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 219 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maison Barn Laos Guesthouse | 9.4 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pha Nya Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View |
Top Wat Sen Hotel Reviews

Mybanlao Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































