
Search Hotels Near Shilpgram Museum, Udaipur
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Shilpgram Museum hotels




1. Acacia Somgarh Udaipur
Acacia Somgarh Udaipur2.4 km from Shilpgram Museum
Amit
฿1,567
฿1,645 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




2. Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson IndividualsSaheli Marg, 2.6 km from Shilpgram Museum
Medha
฿2,227
฿2,338 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




3. Wyndham Grand Udaipur Palace
Wyndham Grand Udaipur Palace0.4 km from Shilpgram Museum
Samip
฿4,159
฿4,908 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




4. The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola
The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola3 km from Shilpgram Museum
Ramesh
฿1,248
฿1,310 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




5. Hotel Lakend
Hotel Lakend2.6 km from Shilpgram Museum
Amarjot Singh
฿2,807
฿3,313 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




6. Amantra Comfort Hotel
Amantra Comfort HotelSaheli Marg, 2.9 km from Shilpgram Museum
GANPAT
฿1,310
฿1,376 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




7. The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace
The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace2.8 km from Shilpgram Museum
Dr. Yash
฿3,670
฿4,331 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




8. Hotel Hilltop Palace
Hotel Hilltop Palace2.9 km from Shilpgram Museum
Shekar
฿1,282
฿1,347 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. Ramada by Wyndham Udaipur Resort and Spa
Ramada by Wyndham Udaipur Resort and Spa3.1 km from Shilpgram Museum
Nadarajah
฿2,898
฿3,419 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




10. Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur
Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur3.1 km from Shilpgram Museum
Devang
฿1,419
฿1,490 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




11. Rampratap Palace By Fateh Collection
Rampratap Palace By Fateh Collection2.6 km from Shilpgram Museum
Padma
฿1,341
฿1,408 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




12. Hotel Amar Kothi
Hotel Amar Kothi3.2 km from Shilpgram Museum
Jay
฿1,468
฿1,541 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




13. juSTa Luxe Sajjangarh Resort & Spa, Udaipur
juSTa Luxe Sajjangarh Resort & Spa, Udaipur2.5 km from Shilpgram Museum
Rahul
฿1,773
฿1,862 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




14. Panna Vilas - A Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
Panna Vilas - A Lake Facing Boutique Hotel2.3 km from Shilpgram Museum
Rishi
฿847
฿889 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Regenta Central Mewargarh Udaipur
Regenta Central Mewargarh Udaipur2.5 km from Shilpgram Museum
Anshuman
฿1,284
฿1,348 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




16. Swaroop Vilas - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
Swaroop Vilas - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel3.1 km from Shilpgram Museum
Samriddha
฿1,192
฿1,252 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. The Crescent Udaipur | Boutique Hotel Near Lake Pichola
The Crescent Udaipur | Boutique Hotel Near Lake PicholaMali Colony, 3.2 km from Shilpgram Museum
BABLI
฿975
฿1,024 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




18. Serenity Hill Resort Near - 2Km Fateh Sagar Lake Udaipur
Serenity Hill Resort Near - 2Km Fateh Sagar Lake Udaipur2.7 km from Shilpgram Museum
sang
฿1,134
฿1,191 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




19. Radisson Blu Udaipur Palace Resort & Spa
Radisson Blu Udaipur Palace Resort & Spa2.4 km from Shilpgram Museum
bhomiknarendra
฿5,373
฿6,340 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Shilpgram Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Acacia Somgarh Udaipur | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals | 9.4 Exceptional 77 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wyndham Grand Udaipur Palace | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola | 9.0 Wonderful 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lakend | 8.0 Very good 273 reviews | View |
Top Shilpgram Museum Hotel Reviews
Wyndham Grand Udaipur Palace
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our stay very much! The property is beautiful and it is perfect to chill."
The Leela Palace Udaipur
10/10 Excellent
"There was a personal touch to the experience and the folk music in the background with real artist playing it brought in a very calm and peaceful stay overlooking Lake Pichola gave the most luxurious experience"
Taj Lake Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience, staff is really cordial and made the stay memorable. A must visit"
Radisson Blu Udaipur Palace Resort & Spa
8/10 Good
"I had a wonderful stay at Radisson Blu Udaipur. The room was very clean, well-maintained, and comfortable, which made the experience even better. The staff were polite, helpful, and always ready to assist with a smile. Their warm hospitality made the stay feel pleasant and smooth. The breakfast was excellent with a good variety of fresh and tasty options. Overall, it was a very enjoyable stay, and I would happily recommend the resort to others."
Other attractions near Shilpgram Museum

Lake Fateh Sagar
8.8/10 (158 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Lake Fateh Sagar during your travels in Udaipur. Stroll along this family-friendly area's lakeside or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Photo by Kanupriya Joshi
Saheliyon Ki Bari
Explore the great outdoors at Saheliyon Ki Bari, a lovely green space in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
SajjanGarh Biological Park
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at SajjanGarh Biological Park, a lovely green space in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Maharana Pratap Statue
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you take a trip to Maharana Pratap Statue. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Rajiv Gandhi Park
Explore the great outdoors at Rajiv Gandhi Park, a lovely green space in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Maharana Pratap Memorial
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Udaipur when you spend time at Maharana Pratap Memorial. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Monsoon Palace
8.4/10 (57 reviews)
After visiting Monsoon Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Udaipur. Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.
Sukhadia Circle
8.2/10 (34 reviews)
Sukhadia Circle is just one of the places to see in Udaipur, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the lakeside in this culturally rich area.




