Entire home

3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia

Photo gallery for 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and lanterns, surrounded by greenery and flowers. - 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia (San Michele Salentino)
An outdoor dining area with a wooden table set for a meal, surrounded by white wicker chairs. - 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia (San Michele Salentino)
A modern building with a white facade, a set of stone steps leading to a door, and a clear blue sky. - 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia (San Michele Salentino)
A dining area with a white table and chairs, large windows with curtains, and a view of trees. - 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia (San Michele Salentino)
A spacious living room with a wooden ceiling, a dark patterned sofa, a dining table with a floral table runner, and a television on a stand. - 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia (San Michele Salentino)
3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia

  • Holiday home in a rural location
  • 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia have amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Wardrobes/cupboards and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Located in San Michele Salentino, this holiday home is in a rural area. Alceste Castle and Museum of Preclassical Civilizations of Southern Murgia Hills are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Centro Culturale la Luna nel Pozzo and Sanctuary of San Cosimo alla Macchia. Visit our San Michele Salentino travel guide
View more Holiday homes in San Michele Salentino
Map
CONTRADA AUGELLUZZI, San Michele Salentino, BR, 72018

What's nearby

  • A stone pyramid-like structure surrounded by greenery.
    Itria Valley
    15 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Castle Dentice di Frasso
    17 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Church of Santa Maria degli Angeli
    17 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Alceste Castle
    18 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Castle of Ceglie Messapica
    23 min drive - 12.6 km

Getting around

  • Latiano Station
    18 min drive
  • Brindisi (BDS-Papola Casale)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Essenza Ristorante
    20 min walk
  • Il Casolare
    3 min drive
  • Osteria Tranquilla
    3 min drive
  • Villa Reale
    14 min drive
  • Antica Caffetteria
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to midnight for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3062 Villa Theros by Perle di Puglia located?

Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Itria Valley, Castle Dentice di Frasso and Church of Santa Maria degli Angeli. Alceste Castle and Castle Dentice di Frasso are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful