Entire home

Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8

A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, an oven, and a sink. There are decorative signs on the wall and a small table with placemats. - Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 (San Antonio)
A living room with a black chair, a coffee table, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall. - Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 (San Antonio)
A compact kitchen with a stove, oven, and refrigerator, a wooden table with placemats, and a sign that reads "EAT". - Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 (San Antonio)
A two-story brick house with a front door, a small porch, and a staircase. - Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 (San Antonio)
A living room with a blue sofa, a coffee table, a ceiling fan, a TV, and a sign that says "it's good to be home." - Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 (San Antonio)
Close to Alamodome, Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

4.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ฿2,612
฿5,610 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8

  • Holiday home near Alamodome
  • Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 boast perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and shampoo
    • 40-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, fridges and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Near East Side, a neighbourhood in San Antonio, is home to this holiday home. Alamo is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Market Square and North Star Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Alamodome or Frost Bank Center. Visit our San Antonio travel guide
View more Holiday homes in San Antonio
Map
Dakota Street 816, San Antonio, TX, 78203

What's nearby

  • A large stadium with a distinctive roof and multiple tall towers.
    Alamodome
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A waterfall in front of a large industrial building with cranes.
    Hemisfair
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A cityscape with a prominent tower, several high-rise buildings, and a mix of commercial and residential structures.
    Tower of the Americas
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • The Henry B. Gonzales Convention Center with a tall tower in the background.
    Henry B. González Convention Center
    5 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A river with a stone bridge, trees with colorful lights, and a restaurant with flags.
    River Walk
    5 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio Station
    18 min walk
  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bill Miller BBQ
    17 min walk
  • Lagniappe Today
    14 min walk
  • Taqueria Los Dos Laredos
    2 min drive
  • Taqueria Vallarta #2
    14 min walk
  • Boombox Pizza Bar
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 on 27 Oct 2026 start from ฿2,612, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 located?

Located in Near East Side, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Carver Community Cultural Center and Alamodome. River Walk and Alamo are also within 2 miles (3 km). San Antonio Station is 18 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cozy Downtown Guest House 2br/1ba Sleeps 8 Reviews

4.8

6.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Pulled up to this place and did not even want to stop let alone get out and sleep here! This place is in the ghetto definitely not staying here with my children!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Room comfort

Good but could be better.

The apartment looked to be very clean. There were some cosmetic flaws (especially the uneven/lumpy floors). Some of the conversions/repairs could definitely be done better but overall looked nice. The beds were not good. Only 1 twin bed was comfortable & quiet. The queen (or full…can’t remember for sure) bed & the bunk bed felt extremely flimsy and made a lot of noise with every movement. This was especially true with the bunk bed & one person gave up the bottom bunk for the couch because of the noise & shaking of the bed. We did like having the driveway & back entrance. Neighborhood looked a little scary coming in at night especially but we had no incidents & didn’t hear any loud noises during our stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2022