
Search Hotels Near San Anton School, St. Paul's Bay
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for San Anton School hotels




1. 100 Boutique Living
100 Boutique Living3.7 km from San Anton School
Matthew
฿3,318
฿3,662 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. De Rohan B&B
De Rohan B&B6.6 km from San Anton School
Nydia
฿2,054
฿2,310 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. MYN in Rabat
MYN in Rabat3.7 km from San Anton School
Adrian
฿2,812
฿3,122 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. The Village Boutique & Spa
The Village Boutique & Spa4.8 km from San Anton School
James
฿2,970
฿3,291 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




5. Corinthia Palace Malta
Corinthia Palace Malta5.7 km from San Anton School
Janet Anna
฿5,371
฿5,860 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Adelphi Boutique Hotel
Adelphi Boutique Hotel3.9 km from San Anton School
Marijane
฿3,412
฿3,764 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Park Heights by the Warren Collection
Park Heights by the Warren Collection8.4 km from San Anton School
Leteesha
฿2,486
฿2,772 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Howard House Hotel
Howard House Hotel3.7 km from San Anton School
Mrs Susan
฿4,980
฿5,442 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Verdala Wellness Hotel AX Privilege - Adults Only
Verdala Wellness Hotel AX Privilege - Adults Only4.4 km from San Anton School
Jasneet
฿11,058
฿11,945 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Malta Golden Sands
Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Malta Golden Sands4.8 km from San Anton School
Satnam
฿4,107
฿4,508 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Palazzo Bifora
Palazzo Bifora3.4 km from San Anton School
Mark
฿4,395
฿4,815 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Point de Vue
Point de Vue3.8 km from San Anton School
David
฿2,164
฿2,429 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Urban Valley Resort
Urban Valley Resort8.4 km from San Anton School
Oluwatamilore
฿4,518
฿4,947 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Pebbles Resort
Pebbles ResortBugibba, 3.7 km from San Anton School
Philip
฿2,360
฿2,638 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




15. Seaview Hotel Malta - Adults Only
Seaview Hotel Malta - Adults OnlyQawra, 4.6 km from San Anton School
Matthew
฿3,119
฿3,450 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Best Western Premier Malta
Best Western Premier MaltaQawra, 4.8 km from San Anton School
MARK
฿3,124
฿3,456 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




17. AC Hotel By Marriott St. Julian's
AC Hotel By Marriott St. Julian's8.5 km from San Anton School
Maya
฿2,773
฿3,080 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Innside By Meliá Bugibba
Innside By Meliá BugibbaQawra, 4.4 km from San Anton School
Maggie
฿3,721
฿4,095 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. XVI Suites
XVI Suites6.3 km from San Anton School
piotr
฿4,607
฿5,042 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Mayflower Hotel
Mayflower HotelQawra, 4.9 km from San Anton School
Mátyás Bendegúz
฿1,580
฿1,803 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to San Anton School
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 100 Boutique Living | 9.8 Exceptional 105 reviews | View | |||||
![]() De Rohan B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 210 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MYN in Rabat | 9.8 Exceptional 112 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Village Boutique & Spa | 9.2 Wonderful 180 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia Palace Malta | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top San Anton School Hotel Reviews
100 Boutique Living
10/10 Excellent
"Beautifully presented boutique hotel Friendly, welcoming staff Delicious breakfasts Excellent location for walking around and exploring Rabat and the beautiful walled city Mdina, especially at night Great location for exploring the rest of the island of Malta"
Ambassador Hotel
8/10 Good
"Room was clean, excellent sea views, shower was ok but the shower head was not working correctly, no batteries in TV remote, staff were lovely, breakfasts were really good - lots to choose from either fried UK style or continental - overall worth the stay as a budget holtel"
Damare Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"An amazing hotel that exceeded every expectation for me and my partner. We were made to feel welcome from a lovely greeting at reception. The staff were amazing throughout the stay and would always make sure we were happy and always met with big smiles and lovely conversations. We booked the room with sea views and a hot tub which was just bliss! The rooms are private and comfortable and it feels like they have recently been renovated. The local area has great restaurants just a short 5 minute drive away (recommended LOA and Venus Restaurants). This is a great stay and we will be back for sure. Thank you to every single staff member, each of you went above and beyond!"
The San Anton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Goodvenough that we will return"
Howard House Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfectly located hotel for visiting Mdina. We had a car, the car parks were always full but we got parked ok and for free. The hotel was beautifully appointed the breakfast was great and the staff very friendly and helpful. Would recommend"
Cinematique
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely excellent from start to finish. John was friendly, helpful and made us feel so welcome. Our room was amazing it had everything we needed. We will be back!"
MyTravel House
10/10 Excellent
"Great little place near the centre. Easy access to everywhere. Clean, cosy and has all you can need for a little trip."
Xemxija Bay Hotel
8/10 Good
"Staff were extremely helpful, loved Johanne. Location was good for easy access to most places. Bed was extremely uncomfortable awful. Pool area and bar were great"
Pebbles Resort
8/10 Good
"Everything was clean. Staff was really helpful, always available and super polite. Breakfast had many choices and was fresh. Bar offered many options and barmans were super fast, especially during happy hour. Where we had trouble was with the strong perfume smell to cover sone other strong smells in corridors and various public spaces. Finally we did not have a bed cover, only one sheet."
Other attractions near San Anton School
Ta' Hagrat Temples
After visiting Ta' Hagrat Temples, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Misraħ Miel. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches or simply savour its top-notch restaurants.
Mnajdra Temples
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of St. Paul's Bay when you take a trip to Mnajdra Temples. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.
Skorba Temples
Learn about the local history of Misraħ Miel when you take a trip to Skorba Temples. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Ta'Ħaġrat Temple
Learn about the local history of Misraħ Miel with a stop at Ta'Ħaġrat Temple. Stroll along the seaside or visit the stunning cathedral in the area.
Ta' l-Isperanza Chapel
You can find out about the history of Mosta with a trip to Ta' l-Isperanza Chapel. Make some time to visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Chadwick Lakes
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Chadwick Lakes during your travels in Rabat. Amble around the area's beaches or visit its churches.
Church of the Assumption of Our Lady
Learn about the local history of Mosta when you take a trip to Church of the Assumption of Our Lady. Wander the seaside and beautiful beaches in the area.
Malta Aviation Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Malta Aviation Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Ta' Qali. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.




