Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix

Choose dates to view prices

Free continental breakfast, a terrace and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen
The current price is ฿2,940
฿3,299 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bed

Quadruple Room

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Sainte-Bazeille, Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix is in a rural area. Albert Marzelles Municipal Museum and Château de Malromé are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Château Les Arqueys and Roger Lapébie Track. Les Bains de Casteljaloux and Zoo de Mescoules are also worth visiting. Visit our Sainte-Bazeille travel guide
View more B&B in Sainte-Bazeille
Map
LIEU-DIT JURQUES, Sainte-Bazeille, 47180

What's nearby

  • Griffon Park
    9 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Maison des Gens de Garonne
    10 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Notre Dame de Garonne
    13 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Filhole Park
    13 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Albert Marzelles Municipal Museum
    13 min drive - 11.7 km

Getting around

  • Sainte-Bazeille Station
    5 min drive
  • Bergerac (EGC-Bergerac - Perigord - Dordogne)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    8 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive
  • 100% Bières
    12 min drive
  • Palais de marmande
    8 min drive
  • Cantine Scolaire
    15 min drive

About this property

Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix

  • Bed & breakfast in a rural location
  • At Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • Communal kitchens with fridges, dishwashers and microwaves
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Ovens, stovetops and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix on 26 Oct 2026 start from ฿2,940, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix?

Check-in start time: 5 PM; check-in end time: 9 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix located?

Situated in a rural location, this bed & breakfast is within 6 miles (10 km) of Maison des Gens de Garonne, Filhole Park and Notre Dame de Garonne. Albert Marzelles Municipal Museum and Château Les Arqueys are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Les Chambres d'hôtes Clos Semper Felix Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 22 out of 30 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 7 out of 30 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 30 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 30 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 30 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great room, clean and excellent service
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
We arrived by bicycle at the end of a long day. The innkeeper was kind enough to drive us to a pizza place, where we got takeaway. A wonderful gesture. Thanks! Nous sommes arrivés à vélo après une longue journée. L'aubergiste a eu la gentillesse de nous conduire à une pizzeria où nous avons pris des plats à emporter. Un geste adorable. Merci !
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Trés sympat tout parfait 👍
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
accueil chaleureux
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Organisation très bien! accueil chaleureux
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent séjour

Séjour parfait. Très bon accueil. Chambre d’hôtes pleine de charme. Excellent petit déjeuner avec de très bonnes confitures faites maison. Lieu très reposant où l’on a envie de se poser. Je recommande vivement.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Tout est très bien

Très bon accueil. Très très calme. GPS utile pour y arriver la nuit.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Escale très agréable

Une escale très agréable avec un bon accueil, une chambre pour 4 très appréciable et un très bon petit déjeuner, le tout pour un prix raisonnable
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Chambre d'hote clos semper felix

Séjour d'une nuit très agréable. Maison au calme avec un accès piscine, super! Hotes très gentils! Petit déjeuner très copieux. Je recommande!!!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent

Super établissement, dans un coin calme, à peine 10 minutes de Marmande. Accueil rapide et personnne super sympa, je conseille vivement 😁
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Formidable accueil et excellent petit déjeuner, une très belle adresse sur la région !
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great breakfast, very friendly hosts, well equiped kitchen, great pool for the kids amidst a quiet environment
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2020
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Glad we didn't stay....

Actually we didn't stay.... A few days before our stay tis lady tried to change our reservation to a non air-con room because she had another booking. When we insisted on the air-con room we booked we got a terse "OK OK" reply. When we arrived outside the B&B it looks nothing like the web photos...from the road we saw what looked like a derelict wooden barn and somebody's laundry hanging out to dry and silver air ducting hanging out of the chimney. There are short driveways each side of the house ...we drove along both and saw only rubbish behind a wooden fence on one side and an empty field on other side. Given that this is not exactly the most picturesque part of Aquitaine, we at least expected the accommodation to be presentable. We emailed the owner as soon as we found,booked and arrived at our alternative accommodation. Then she sent several unprofessional not to mention abusive e-mails back up to 3am in the morning. House could be beautiful inside? And the owner may just have been having a bad day/week...you can decide for yourself.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Hôte très agréable , serviable et à l’écoute . Chambre d’hôte au top
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Paisible séjour

Un accueil trés chaleureux et sympathique , dans un cadre paisible et confortable , un beau jardin avec piscine , un petit déjeuner trés agréable ... Que de bons moments.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2022