Entire apartment

Au Petit Bonheur Apart

Photo gallery for Au Petit Bonheur Apart

A cityscape viewed through a window with a metal railing. - Au Petit Bonheur Apart (Rapallo)
A balcony with potted plants, a green awning, and a white building with a window. - Au Petit Bonheur Apart (Rapallo)
A bedroom with a checkered floor, a bed with white linens, a dresser, a mirror, and a rocking chair. - Au Petit Bonheur Apart (Rapallo)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stove, oven, and a dining table with chairs. - Au Petit Bonheur Apart (Rapallo)
A bathroom with a toilet, bidet, towel rack, and a wooden door. - Au Petit Bonheur Apart (Rapallo)
Au Petit Bonheur Apart provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Au Petit Bonheur Apart

  • Apartment located in Borzoli
  • Au Petit Bonheur Apart provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues

Similar properties

About the area

Borzoli, a neighbourhood in Rapallo, is home to Au Petit Bonheur Apart. Museo Attilio & Cleofe Gaffoglio and Villa Tigullio are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Church of Santo Stefano and Rapallo Castle. Visit our Rapallo travel guide
View more Apartments in Rapallo
Map
Rapallo, GE

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at night with illuminated buildings, a prominent hotel, and a calm sea reflecting the lights.
    Rapallo Castle
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Church of Santo Stefano
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Basilica of Sts. Gervasius and Protasius
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Marina di Rapallo
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • San Michele di Pagana Beach
    9 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Rapallo Station
    10 min walk
  • Genoa (GOA-Cristoforo Colombo)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pasticceria Canepa
    10 min walk
  • Taverna Azzurra
    11 min walk
  • el dòlz
    12 min walk
  • Drop
    10 min walk
  • L'Antico Moro
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Au Petit Bonheur Apart pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Au Petit Bonheur Apart?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Au Petit Bonheur Apart?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Au Petit Bonheur Apart?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Au Petit Bonheur Apart located?

Located in Borzoli, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Church of Santo Stefano, Lungomare Vittorio Veneto and Rapallo Castle. Basilica of Sts. Gervasius and Protasius and Porta delle Saline are also within 15 minutes. Rapallo Station is 10 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.