
Search Hotels Near Oman Natural History Museum, Muscat
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Oman Natural History Museum hotels

1. IntercityHotel Muscat
IntercityHotel MuscatAl Khuwair, 0.2 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is ฿2,601
฿3,196 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

2. Royal Tulip Muscat
Royal Tulip MuscatAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 2.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is ฿1,976
฿2,427 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-Ghubra
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-GhubraAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 2.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (120 reviews)
The price is ฿2,190
฿2,690 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. The Chedi Muscat
The Chedi MuscatAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 2.7 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (684 reviews)
The price is ฿13,620
฿16,732 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall
Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall1.5 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (459 reviews)
The price is ฿3,293
฿4,046 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

6. Hilton Garden Inn Muscat Al Khuwair
Hilton Garden Inn Muscat Al Khuwair2.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (432 reviews)
The price is ฿1,936
฿2,378 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Fraser Suites Muscat
Fraser Suites Muscat2.5 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (171 reviews)
The price is ฿3,083
฿3,541 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Rozana Hotel
Rozana Hotel2.6 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (41 reviews)
The price is ฿1,277
฿1,663 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Levatio Suites Muscat, a member of Radisson Individuals
Levatio Suites Muscat, a member of Radisson Individuals2.5 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (259 reviews)
The price is ฿2,365
฿2,905 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Mercure Muscat
Mercure MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is ฿1,747
฿2,146 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. Grand Hyatt Muscat
Grand Hyatt MuscatShati Al Qurum, 2.2 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (580 reviews)
The price is ฿3,941
฿4,842 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. HOTEL FRANKINCENSE MUSCAT
HOTEL FRANKINCENSE MUSCATAl Khuwair, 1.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is ฿1,892
฿2,165 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. Golden Tulip Muscat
Golden Tulip Muscat1.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (82 reviews)
The price is ฿2,025
฿2,488 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Radisson Blu Hotel, Muscat
Radisson Blu Hotel, MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (517 reviews)
The price is ฿2,019
฿2,480 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Radisson Hotel Muscat Panorama
Radisson Hotel Muscat Panorama2.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (240 reviews)
The price is ฿2,277
฿2,797 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Wyndham Garden Muscat Al Khuwair
Wyndham Garden Muscat Al Khuwair2.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is ฿2,190
฿2,690 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Muscat Express Hotel
Muscat Express HotelAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 2.7 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is ฿1,216
฿1,493 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. City Seasons Hotel Muscat
City Seasons Hotel MuscatAl Khuwair, 0.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
The price is ฿1,445
฿1,775 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Best Western Premier Muscat
Best Western Premier MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (381 reviews)
The price is ฿1,843
฿2,264 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

20. Muscat Plaza Hotel
Muscat Plaza HotelAl Khuwair, 0.7 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is ฿934
฿1,148 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Oman Natural History Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() IntercityHotel Muscat | 9.2 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royal Tulip Muscat | 9.0 Wonderful 357 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-Ghubra | 9.2 Wonderful 120 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Chedi Muscat | 9.4 Exceptional 684 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall | 9.0 Wonderful 459 reviews | View |
Top Oman Natural History Museum Hotel Reviews

Mandarin Oriental, Muscat
10/10 Excellent





































































