
Search Hotels Near Mirador Diego Portales, Valparaiso
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mirador Diego Portales hotels




1. La Casa Piola
La Casa Piola2.3 km from Mirador Diego Portales
mauro
฿845
฿947 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. New Voga Guesthouse
New Voga Guesthouse2.5 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Angela
฿3,123
฿3,123 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Hotel Casa Somerscales
Hotel Casa Somerscales2.5 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Carlos
฿3,760
฿3,760 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




4. AYCA La Flora Hotel Boutique
AYCA La Flora Hotel BoutiqueCerro Concepcion, 2.1 km from Mirador Diego Portales
silvia
฿6,267
฿6,267 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. Casa Higueras
Casa Higueras2.5 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Bengt
฿10,625
฿10,625 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts2.5 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Robert
฿2,728
฿2,728 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Hotel Casa Esmeralda
Hotel Casa Esmeralda2.1 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Mei-Ku
฿1,364
฿1,364 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. BO Hotel & Terraza
BO Hotel & Terraza2.5 km from Mirador Diego Portales
timothy
฿2,662
฿2,662 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Hotel Boutique Acontraluz
Hotel Boutique Acontraluz2.5 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Patrick
฿3,835
฿3,835 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Hotel Palacio Astoreca
Hotel Palacio Astoreca2.4 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Eve-Lyn
฿6,391
฿6,391 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. La Joya Hostel
La Joya Hostel0.2 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Hannes
฿1,243
฿1,243 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




12. Hotel Boutique Casa Vander
Hotel Boutique Casa Vander2.1 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Bryson
฿2,390
฿4,061 total
7 Nov - 8 Nov




13. Hotel Latitud 33 SUR
Hotel Latitud 33 SURCerro Concepcion, 2.3 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Juan
฿1,561
฿1,561 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Hotel Ossido Nero
Hotel Ossido Nero3.1 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Christine
฿3,033
฿3,033 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Fauna Hotel
Fauna Hotel2.2 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Kenneth
฿2,488
฿2,488 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. Ibis Valparaiso
Ibis Valparaiso2.2 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Howard
฿1,380
฿1,380 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Casablu Hotel
Casablu Hotel2.5 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Belica
฿6,230
฿6,230 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Casa Volante Hostal - Hostel
Casa Volante Hostal - HostelCerro Concepcion, 2.3 km from Mirador Diego Portales
Andrew
฿1,069
฿1,069 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Casa Verde Limon - Hostel
Casa Verde Limon - Hostel2.2 km from Mirador Diego Portales
TETSUYA
฿951
฿951 total
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Gran Hotel Gervasoni
Gran Hotel GervasoniCerro Concepcion, 2.2 km from Mirador Diego Portales
DAVID
฿2,649
฿2,649 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mirador Diego Portales
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Casa Piola | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() New Voga Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Somerscales | 9.6 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() AYCA La Flora Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Higueras | 9.8 Exceptional 121 reviews | View |
Top Mirador Diego Portales Hotel Reviews
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
10/10 Excellent
"It was a lovely place. The staff were all friendly and helpful. We arrived early and were able to leave our luggage while we went out to tour Valpairiso. The climb to the hotel is good exercise!"
Casa Higueras
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff and location. Very responsive to emails and set up private transfers from SCL and guide easily. Restaurant is wonderful."
Sheraton Miramar Hotel & Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"Todo excelente"
Hotel Palacio Astoreca
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente hotel, staff y desayuno"
Fauna Hotel
8/10 Good
"While the Expedia listing was inaccurate (there are no rooms with a king bed and two doubles/twins), the staff did their best to accommodate us. The hotel is close to a city elevator; just make sure to catch it before it closes, or you will be hiking up several flights of stairs. The lounge areas throughout the property, including the outdoor terraces, were wonderful for our group of six to relax. The included breakfast and the views from the restaurant were amazing!"
Ibis Valparaiso
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were great, nice room"
Diego De Almagro Valparaiso
8/10 Good
"Not excited with the breakfast. Needing to be buzzed in to the lobby was worrisome. Room was clean and fairly sparse but comfortable. Nothing fancy"
HOSTAL PUERTO LOUNGE
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and homey, staff is amazing and very friendly. The area around isnt the safest for tourists late at night but is still safe enough to enjoy the views. I like this hostal alot."
Other attractions near Mirador Diego Portales
Federico Santa Maria Technical University
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of Federico Santa Maria Technical University during your trip to Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Mirador Portales
Explore the great outdoors at Mirador Portales, a lovely green space in Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Pontificial Catholic University of Valparaiso
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the campus of Pontificial Catholic University of Valparaiso during your travels in Valparaiso. Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.
El Cardonal Market
During your trip to Valparaiso, you can do some window-shopping at El Cardonal Market. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Iglesia San Francisco
After visiting Iglesia San Francisco, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Congreso Nacional
You can find out about the history of Valparaiso with a trip to Congreso Nacional. Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.
Centro Cultural Carpa Circo Carpa Azul
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural Carpa Circo Carpa Azul during your stay in Valparaiso. Wander the waterfront in this culturally rich area.
Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery during your travels to Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.




