Hotel Aromax del Campestre

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Santafé Mall and Oviedo Shopping Center, Hotel Aromax del Campestre provides free continental breakfast, a terrace and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a library and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
  • Laundry room
The current price is ฿1,859
฿1,859 total
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premium Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

Superior Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in El Poblado, a neighbourhood in Medellín, Hotel Aromax del Campestre is in the entertainment district and near the airport. Oviedo Shopping Center and Santafé Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Poblado Park and Lleras Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Atanasio Giradot Stadium or Belén Andrés Escobar Sports Complex. Visit our Medellín travel guide
Map
Carrera 41 #16A Sur-16 Loma el Campestre, Medellín, Antioquia, 50022

What's nearby

  • A castle with two red towers, a central fountain, and a tiled walkway.
    El Castillo Museum
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with glass railings and a central glass elevator shaft.
    Santafé Mall
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • La Frontera Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • EAFIT University
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Oviedo Shopping Center
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Poblado Station
    6 min drive
  • Olaya Herrera Airport (EOH)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • York Luxury Suites Medellin
    11 min walk
  • Marzzano - Masas Libres
    2 min walk
  • Crepes & Waffles
    8 min walk
  • La Casa Cocina Caserita
    14 min walk
  • Presto
    14 min walk

About this property

Hotel Aromax del Campestre

  • Hotel near Santafé Mall
  • Oviedo Shopping Center is located near Hotel Aromax del Campestre, which provides free continental breakfast, a terrace and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the steam room. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a library and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking and extended parking
    • Concierge services, luggage storage and meeting rooms
    • Wedding services, coffee/tea in reception and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-compatible safes, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and Frette Italian sheets
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers
    • 42-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Aromax del Campestre pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Aromax del Campestre?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Aromax del Campestre on 22 Nov 2026 start from ฿1,859, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Aromax del Campestre?

Self-parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Aromax del Campestre?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Aromax del Campestre?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel Aromax del Campestre located?

Located in El Poblado, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of La Frontera Park, Santafé Mall and Oviedo Shopping Center. Lleras Park is 2 mi (3.2 km) away. Ayura Station is 25 minutes by foot and Aguacatala Station is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Aromax del Campestre Reviews

7.6

Good

8.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

8.6

Staff & service

7.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 25 out of 65 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 22 out of 65 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 6 out of 65 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 65 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 10 out of 65 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The area is very quiet and safe. Is near the tourism areas but not to close. Very reasonable price!
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Great stay, economical.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very beautifull views and good service of the staff.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great service

Great stay with lovely service and breakfast in our room.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very relaxing and peaceful
Stayed 6 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Woman at reception not that friendly. Would have made the stay excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Cant get any coperation on refund from property
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
bery noisy hear staff at reception always talking at night no natural light in room
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Moldy bathrooms, roaches, you can hear the neighboring bathroom. There is no vents. Therefore they leave your windows open when housekeeping comes through, regardless of your valuables. Paint was peeling from the walls and the room was tinier than pictured.
Stayed 8 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

Mixed stay, nice staff but far from centre

The room itself didn’t look as good as the pictures. There was rust at the bottom of the toilet. We stayed there three nights and for the most part the shower was cold/luke warm. The receptionist did fix the problem, but the hot water didnt last long. Our room had a minibar but it was stocked so much that there is not much space to put your own things, should you wish to. The bed was comfortable and big. Location wise, it is in El Poblado but not walking distance to most things so will most likely need to get a taxi to most places. Overall, a mixed stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
La ubicación es muy conveniente, buena atención.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo perfecto, buenas instalaciones
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness
La ubicación
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Todo esta viejo y gastado , necesitan reemplazar las camas! , los baños, no tenia agua caliente , las llaves no funcionaban, las ventanas están rotas e inseguras cual quiera puede abrirlas , No me volveria a quedar nunca mas Tambien es un engaño las fotos no son lo que es la Realmente Para mi fue un robo!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

Muy buen servicio! Requiere mantenimiento

Lo mejor de este hotel definitivo son la atención del personal y su ubicación. Necesita mucho mantenimiento, las puertas del baño y de entrada a la habitación se traban. Adicional a que el calentador de la regadera no sirve y nos tuvimos que bañar con agua fria
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Pésimo estado de las instalaciones, desaseado, fatal !!!
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness

Muy amables, pero…

Son muy amables, pero el hotel está en regular condición
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
El personal es excelente. La ubicacion excelente. El desayuno muy rico.El baño necesita mas atención esta muy descuidado.
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excelente

Muy bien ubicado, muy bien atendidas por Jesus y Yeny nos dieron las mejores recomendaciones para tours, compras y restaurantes.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
El trato de todos y cada uno los trabajadores del hotel es inigualable, Wilson, Jesús y Kahory muchas Gracias
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Muito bom!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Yenny y todos los demás del personal fueron muy amables y atentos. Dios los bendiga. Volvería de nuevo.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Muy agradable y tranquilo muy recomendable volveré
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loin de tout, chambre petite, pas de rangement, moisissures dans les cadres de fenêtres. Ça ne vaut aucunement le prix payé, fuyez cet hôtel, honte à Expedia de l’offrir. Mon Avertissement est donné.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
La propiedad es muy linda, esta bien cuidada y se siente mucha tranquilodad, a su vez, esta muy cerca de todo. Los establecimientos comerciales estan de 5 a 10 minutos, Provenza y la calle 10 también. El personal es muy amable y sevicial. Nos encantó sin duda repetiremos la experiencia.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022