
Search Hotels Near Luxor Market, Luxor
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Luxor Market hotels

1. The View Hotel Luxor
The View Hotel LuxorEl Gezira, 1.5 km from Luxor Market
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ฿2,001
฿2,581 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Nile Panorama Hotel & Restaurant
Nile Panorama Hotel & RestaurantWest Bank, 2.2 km from Luxor Market
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ฿1,758
฿2,267 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Spring Hotel Luxor
Spring Hotel LuxorEl Gezira, 1.4 km from Luxor Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (39 reviews)
The price is ฿1,483
฿1,913 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Nile Compound Hotel
Nile Compound HotelWest Bank, 2.5 km from Luxor Market
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (70 reviews)
The price is ฿1,012
฿1,305 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Amon Hotel
Amon HotelEl Gezira, 1.8 km from Luxor Market
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (70 reviews)
The price is ฿1,248
฿1,610 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

6. Alhambra Hotel
Alhambra HotelEl Gezira, 1.9 km from Luxor Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (87 reviews)
The price is ฿581
฿750 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Bedouin lodge luxor
Bedouin lodge luxor2.9 km from Luxor Market
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ฿2,004
฿2,585 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Temple Hotel by Voyage Luxor
Temple Hotel by Voyage LuxorEast Bank, 1.5 km from Luxor Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (173 reviews)
The price is ฿3,984
฿5,138 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Iberotel Luxor by JAZ
Iberotel Luxor by JAZEast Bank, 1.2 km from Luxor Market
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ฿3,691
฿4,712 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

10. Thebes Hotel Luxor
Thebes Hotel Luxor2.7 km from Luxor Market
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (47 reviews)
The price is ฿2,015
฿2,599 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Nile Valley Hotel & Restaurant
Nile Valley Hotel & RestaurantEl Gezira, 1.4 km from Luxor Market
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (72 reviews)
The price is ฿1,578
฿2,036 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. Al Baeirat hotel
Al Baeirat hotel2.8 km from Luxor Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (17 reviews)
The price is ฿2,233
฿2,880 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Steigenberger Resort Achti
Steigenberger Resort Achti2.5 km from Luxor Market
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (578 reviews)
The price is ฿4,186
฿5,398 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

15. Luxor view1 hostel Luxor west bank
Luxor view1 hostel Luxor west bankWest Bank, 2.9 km from Luxor Market
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is ฿573
฿738 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Hotel Sheherazade
Hotel SheherazadeEl Gezira, 1.7 km from Luxor Market
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (95 reviews)
The price is ฿1,637
฿1,885 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

17. Mara House Luxor
Mara House Luxor0.7 km from Luxor Market
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ฿2,719
฿3,506 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. St.Joseph Hotel
St.Joseph Hotel1.7 km from Luxor Market
7.8 out of 10, Good, (22 reviews)
The price is ฿1,079
฿1,392 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Pyramisa Hotel Luxor
Pyramisa Hotel LuxorNile River Luxor, 2 km from Luxor Market
7.6 out of 10, Good, (298 reviews)
The price is ฿3,285
฿4,225 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

20. Gaddis Hotel
Gaddis Hotel2 km from Luxor Market
7.0 out of 10, Good, (65 reviews)
The price is ฿1,334
฿1,721 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Luxor Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The View Hotel Luxor | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nile Panorama Hotel & Restaurant | 9.4 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Spring Hotel Luxor | 9.2 Wonderful 39 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nile Compound Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 70 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Amon Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 70 reviews | View |
Top Luxor Market Hotel Reviews

Susanna
10/10 Excellent






































































