Entire apartment

Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost

A modern kitchen with a built-in refrigerator, wooden cabinets, and a central island with stools. - Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost (Kuala Lumpur)
A hotel room with a bed, curtains, an air conditioning unit, and a view of a balcony. - Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost (Kuala Lumpur)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a dining table set with plates and glasses, a large window with curtains, and a hanging light fixture. - Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost (Kuala Lumpur)
Pool - Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost (Kuala Lumpur)
A hotel room with a bed, a wardrobe, a ceiling fan, and a bathroom visible through an open door. - Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost (Kuala Lumpur)
Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost provides amenities, such as a garden and a 24-hour gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost

  • Apartment near Suria KLCC Shopping Centre
  • Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost provides amenities, such as a garden and a 24-hour gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, smoke-free property and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost have comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Washing machine and irons/ironing boards
    • 45-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, electric kettles and ceiling fans

Similar properties

About the area

Sentul, a neighbourhood in Kuala Lumpur, is home to this apartment. Batu Caves and Kuala Lumpur Tower are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Suria KLCC Shopping Centre and Petaling Street Market. Check out an event or a game at Bukit Jalil National Stadium, and consider making time for Berjaya Times Square, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Kuala Lumpur travel guide
View more Apartments in Kuala Lumpur
Map
6 Jalan 1/48g, Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur, 51100

What's nearby

  • The Petronas Towers, a prominent skyscraper, and a colorful fountain in Kuala Lumpur.
    KLCC Park
    6 min drive - 6.4 km
  • The Petronas Twin Towers and a bridge in Kuala Lumpur.
    Petronas Twin Towers
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • A busy urban street with a prominent building labeled 'Pavilion' and 'Armani / KL' on its facade.
    Pavilion Kuala Lumpur
    9 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
    3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Sentul Park Koi Centre
    3 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Sentul Timur Station
    15 min walk
  • Kuala Lumpur Sentul KTM Komuter Station
    18 min walk
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kasim Satay
    6 min walk
  • Hong Peng Private Kitchen
    4 min walk
  • 零售食堂
    9 min walk
  • Italian Steak House(OTK)
    7 min walk
  • Restoran Sayur-Sayuran Sentul 仙都素食餐厅
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Early check-in is available for a fee of MYR 50 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late checkout is available for MYR 50 (subject to availability).

Where is Vista Sentul Residences by Airhost located?

Located in Sentul, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of KPJ Tawakkal Specialist Hospital, Sunway Putra Mall and World Trade Centre Kuala Lumpur. Chow Kit Night Market and National Art Gallery are also within 3 miles (5 km). Sentul Timur Station is 15 minutes by foot and Sentul Station is 23 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.4

Very good