Entire home

15 Goodwood Hill

Property class: 4.5

Photo gallery for 15 Goodwood Hill

A two-story modern house with a balcony, large windows, and a pool area. - 15 Goodwood Hill (Krabi)
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by chairs. A kitchen is visible in the background with modern appliances. - 15 Goodwood Hill (Krabi)
A poolside area with two lounge chairs and a small table, surrounded by lush greenery and overlooking a clear blue pool. - 15 Goodwood Hill (Krabi)
A stone pathway flanked by lush greenery and a large terracotta pot. - 15 Goodwood Hill (Krabi)
A balcony with wicker chairs and a small table, overlooking a lush garden and the sea. - 15 Goodwood Hill (Krabi)
Close to Khlong Muang Beach, 15 Goodwood Hill provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

15 Goodwood Hill

  • Luxury villa near Khlong Muang Beach
  • 15 Goodwood Hill provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this villa include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and barbecues
    • Luggage storage and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 15 Goodwood Hill offer thoughtful touches, such as private pools and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and free toiletries
    • Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services and cable channels
    • Private gardens, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Located near the beach, this villa is in Nong Thale, a neighbourhood in Krabi. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Khlong Muang Beach and Tubkaek Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Ao Nang Krabi Boxing Stadium or Chaloem Rattanakosin Sports Stadium. Visit our Krabi travel guide
View more Villas in Krabi
Map
270/2 Moo 2, Klong Muang Beach, Nongthalay, Krabi, Krabi, 81000

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal area with a clear blue sea, a long pier, and a densely forested landscape with buildings and a resort.
    Khlong Muang Beach
    2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • A sunset over a coastal landscape with trees and rocks.
    Tubkaek Beach
    9 min drive - 8.5 km
  • A beach with two green islands in the distance, a sandy shore, and a clear sky.
    Nopparat Thara Beach
    11 min drive - 9.2 km
  • A sunset over a calm beach with boats anchored, a prominent cliff, and a clear sky.
    Ao Nang Beach
    14 min drive - 11.5 km
  • A coastal landscape with prominent limestone cliffs, a beach, and a small settlement with traditional houses.
    West Railay Beach
    60 min drive - 15.3 km

Getting around

  • Krabi (KBV-Krabi Intl.)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mom's bar
    3 min drive
  • Andalay Beach Bar & Café
    3 min drive
  • The Beach Bar
    3 min drive
  • ซากีนะฮ์
    13 min walk
  • Mangosteen's
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 15 Goodwood Hill have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 15 Goodwood Hill pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 15 Goodwood Hill?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 15 Goodwood Hill?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at 15 Goodwood Hill?

Checkout is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does 15 Goodwood Hill provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of THB 1000 per vehicle applies.

Where is 15 Goodwood Hill located?

Located in Nong Thale, this luxury villa is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Khlong Muang Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Koh Kwang Beach and Laem Bong Beach. Pan Beach is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.