HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Room, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Room, City View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Kanpur is home to HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL. Brahmavart Ghat is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Phool Bagh and Nana Rao Park. Visit our Kanpur travel guide
Map
Mall Rd, Mall Rd, Kursawan, Downtown, Kanpur, UP, 208001

What's nearby

  • Phool Bagh
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Kanpur Museum
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Nana Rao Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Dwarkadhish Temple
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Z Square Mall
    16 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Nayaganj Station
    4 min walk
  • Kanpur Central Station
    10 min drive
  • Kanpur (KNU-Chakeri)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    5 min drive
  • 2 Kaudi ki chai
    2 min walk
  • Pandit’s Restaurant
    18 min walk
  • Starbucks
    16 min walk
  • Little Chef
    2 min drive

About this property

HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL

  • Property highlights
  • HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL offer amenities, such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is HOMANSH GALAXY HOTEL located?

Situated in Kanpur, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Phool Bagh, Kanpur Museum and Nana Rao Park. Dwarkadhish Temple and Z Square Mall are also within 1 mile (2 km). Nayaganj Station is only a 4-minute walk and Bada Chauraha Station is 16 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.