Baan Pran Boutique Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Pranburi Forest Park and Pak Nam Pran Beach, Baan Pran Boutique Resort provides a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Room

  • Resort view
  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Villa

  • Resort view
  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Pranburi, Baan Pran Boutique Resort is near a train station. Rajabhakti Park is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Pak Nam Pran Beach and Khao Kalok. Sea Pines Golf Course and Pranburi Forest Park are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Pranburi travel guide
Map
5 Moo.2 Soi Rat Bamrung 34, Pranburi, 77120

What's nearby

  • A river winding through a lush green landscape with hills in the background.
    Pranburi River
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach with waves, a pier, and buildings in the background.
    Pak Nam Pran Beach
    14 min drive - 9.2 km
  • A beach with a large green hill in the background.
    Khao Kalok
    17 min drive - 12.3 km
  • Pran Buri Old Market
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Pranburi Forest Park
    21 min drive - 21.8 km

Getting around

  • Pran Buri Station
    10 min walk
  • Hua Hin (HHQ-Hua Hin Intl.)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • ก๋วยเตี๋ยวหมูน้ำแดงสูตรฮ่องเต้
    5 min drive
  • MK (เอ็มเค)
    5 min drive
  • Magic Roaster
    5 min drive
  • Cháguǎn (ฉากว่าน) 茶馆
    11 min walk
  • ถ้ำไทรซีฟู้ด
    20 min walk

About this property

Baan Pran Boutique Resort

  • Hotel near Pak Nam Pran Beach
  • Located close to Pranburi Forest Park and Khao Kalok, Baan Pran Boutique Resort provides a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), 1 meeting room and tour/ticket information
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Baan Pran Boutique Resort have thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Baan Pran Boutique Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Baan Pran Boutique Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Baan Pran Boutique Resort?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Baan Pran Boutique Resort?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 9 PM.

What time is check-out at Baan Pran Boutique Resort?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Baan Pran Boutique Resort located?

Situated in Pranburi, this hotel is within 9 mi (15 km) of Pak Nam Pran Beach, Khao Kalok and Sea Pines Golf Course. Pranburi Forest Park and Khao Tao Beach are also within 12 mi (20 km). Pran Buri Station is 10 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Baan Pran Boutique Resort Reviews

8.4

Very good

8.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

8.6

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Eine schöne und gepflegte Anlage unweit des Pranburi-Nachtmarktes. Zimmerausstattung war okay, Fernsehen ausschließlich Thai-Programme. Im Bad roch es nach Kloake. Frühstück war inklusive, bestand allerdings nur aus verpackten Keksen und Nescafé. Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis: zu teuer
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent service, beautiful place!

Very beatufil and clean place. Service is excellent! They helped us rent a motorbike which was delivered straight to the room, and they booked a taxi for us when we had to leave. Super helpful! Breakfast was limited to Tea, Coffee and toast bread, but on our last Day they cooked eggs and ham for us, which was a super nice way to end our stay. We originally booked 3 nights, but ended up extending our stay with another 2 nights.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service
ภายในดูดีพอใช้ แต่พอจะเข้านอนเปิดผ้าห่มล้มตัวบนที่นอนมีฝุ่นมากคันมากนอนไม่สบาย เหมือนไม่ทำความสะอาดมากนาน
Stayed 1 night in May 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

整體環境安靜/乾淨

整體環境安靜/乾淨,僅有簡單的早歺供應,但有泳池及單車供小朋友玩. 週六晚的小夜市走路三分鐘到. 離海邊開車10分鐘就到,非常不錯的海邊景點,建議下午4-5點太陽不大的時侯再去.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2017
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2017