
Search Hotels Near Fazenda Vira Mundo, Petrópolis
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Fazenda Vira Mundo hotels

1. Intercity Teresopolis
Intercity Teresopolis19.8 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ฿2,071
฿2,113 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

2. Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia
Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e GastronomiaItaipava, 13.6 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,140 reviews)
The price is ฿1,446
฿1,648 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

3. Urikana Boutique Hotel
Urikana Boutique Hotel15.4 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (207 reviews)
The price is ฿2,897
฿3,251 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Casa Ita Hotel
Casa Ita HotelItaipava, 16.1 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is ฿4,207
฿4,291 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Pousada Tankamana
Pousada TankamanaItaipava, 9.1 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (493 reviews)
The price is ฿6,310
฿7,080 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Hotel La Belle Provence
Hotel La Belle ProvenceNogueira, 19.7 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (23 reviews)
The price is ฿2,399
฿2,447 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

7. Villa Itaipava Resort & Conventions
Villa Itaipava Resort & ConventionsCascata do Imbuí, 19.4 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (188 reviews)
The price is ฿3,495
฿3,565 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Kastel Itaipava Centro Hotel
Kastel Itaipava Centro HotelItaipava, 17.9 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (391 reviews)
The price is ฿1,138
฿1,160 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Hotel Granja Brasil Resort
Hotel Granja Brasil ResortAraras, 18.8 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (331 reviews)
The price is ฿2,305
฿2,587 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

10. Pousada Oasis
Pousada Oasis19.9 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (80 reviews)
The price is ฿2,058
฿2,099 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Pousada Golf Village
Pousada Golf VillageNogueira, 19.4 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (111 reviews)
The price is ฿2,996
฿3,362 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Hotel Bomtempo Itaipava
Hotel Bomtempo ItaipavaItaipava, 11.2 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (847 reviews)
The price is ฿1,161
฿1,336 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

13. Hotel Borgo Del Vino
Hotel Borgo Del Vino6.6 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is ฿9,454
฿10,778 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Pousada Les Roches
Pousada Les RochesItaipava, 13.1 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (130 reviews)
The price is ฿6,482
฿7,272 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Pousada Sítio Sossego
Pousada Sítio SossegoNogueira, 19.9 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
7.6 out of 10, Good, (70 reviews)
The price is ฿1,562
฿1,594 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Pousada Village Terê
Pousada Village Terê19.7 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
7.0 out of 10, Good, (45 reviews)
The price is ฿1,523
฿1,553 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Wood House
Wood HouseItaipava, 14.5 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
6.4 out of 10, (249 reviews)
The price is ฿1,278
฿1,304 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. Siramat Hotel
Siramat HotelNogueira, 19.8 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (213 reviews)
The price is ฿4,395
฿4,482 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. HOTEL SOLAR FAZENDA DO CEDRO
HOTEL SOLAR FAZENDA DO CEDROPosse, 6.6 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is ฿3,962
฿4,042 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. POUSADA DAS ESTRELAS
POUSADA DAS ESTRELAS13.4 km from Fazenda Vira Mundo
The price is ฿1,818
฿1,909 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Fazenda Vira Mundo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Intercity Teresopolis | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Castelo de Itaipava - Hotel, Eventos e Gastronomia | 8.6 Excellent 1,140 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Urikana Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 207 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Ita Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Tankamana | 9.6 Exceptional 493 reviews | View |
Top Fazenda Vira Mundo Hotel Reviews

Intercity Teresopolis
10/10 Excellent




































































